FPL Gameweek 6 projections & best XI.
GW6 complete · locked Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Model updated
Metis projects 69.0 points for its Fantasy 11 in Gameweek 6 (3-5-2, £99.4m squad), captained by Saka.
Best captain pick: Saka at 16.6 captain EV, ahead of Mbeumo (13.6).
Saka leads the 320-player pool on 8.3 xPts across 10 Premier League fixtures.
How it went
Fantasy 11 — 41 actual vs 69.0 projected
| Player | Proj | Actual | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MartinezGK | 4.0 | 3 | -1.0 |
| GabrielDEF | 4.9 | 2 | -2.9 |
| FofanaDEF · autosubbed out | 4.2 | 0 | -4.2 |
| BotmanDEF | 4.2 | 8 | +3.8 |
| SakaCMID | 8.3 | 2 (4) | -6.3 |
| MbeumoMID | 6.8 | 8 | +1.2 |
| HaalandFWD | 5.9 | 6 | +0.1 |
| WissaFWD | 5.8 | 2 | -3.8 |
| E.Le FéeMID | 6.2 | 2 | -4.2 |
| TavernierMID | 5.4 | 1 | -4.4 |
| SchadeMID | 5.0 | 1 | -4.0 |
| Bench | |||
| KelleherGK · bench | 3.7 | 2 | -1.7 |
| KostoulasFWD · bench | 4.9 | 1 | -3.9 |
| MitchellDEF · bench | 4.2 | 4 | -0.2 |
| ThomasDEF · bench | 3.6 | 4 | +0.4 |
Locked 2026-10-10 05:21 UTC · deadline 2026-10-10 10:00 UTC · 1 autosub(s) applied
Best legal squad, rebuilt from scratch
Metis Fantasy 11 — Gameweek 6
C captain · V vice captain · projected points before captain doubling
Projected XI points
69.0
captain doubled
Captain
Saka
vice · Mbeumo
Squad cost
£99.4m
15-man squad · 3-5-2
Armband
Captain picks — Gameweek 6
| # | Player | Capt EV | Floor | Ceiling | Start% | Haul% | Blank% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDSakaARS | 16.6 | 2 | 18 | 95% | 38% | 25% |
| 2 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 13.6 | 1 | 15 | 96% | 27% | 36% |
| 3 | MIDB.FernandesMUN | 13.5 | 1 | 15 | 93% | 28% | 32% |
| 4 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 12.3 | 1 | 14 | 96% | 25% | 38% |
| 5 | FWDHaalandMCI | 11.8 | 1 | 13 | 96% | 18% | 51% |
This gameweek
Highest xPts, differentials, value, ceilings, floors, blank risk
Highest xPts
more →Differentials (<10% owned)
more →Best value
more →Highest ceiling
Ranking
Top 20 projected players — Gameweek 6
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Ceiling | Haul% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDSakaARS | 8.3 | £9.6m | 17% | 95% | 18 | 38% |
| 2 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 6.8 | £7.9m | 20% | 96% | 15 | 27% |
| 3 | MIDB.FernandesMUN | 6.8 | £11.9m | 38% | 93% | 15 | 28% |
| 4 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 6.2 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | 14 | 25% |
| 5 | FWDHaalandMCI | 5.9 | £15.6m | 74% | 96% | 13 | 18% |
| 6 | FWDWissaNEW | 5.8 | £6.2m | 19% | 93% | 13 | 19% |
| 7 | MIDGibbs-WhiteNFO | 5.6 | £8.0m | 16% | 96% | 13 | 19% |
| 8 | MIDPalmerCHE | 5.4 | £9.7m | 24% | 96% | 13 | 19% |
| 9 | MIDØdegaardARS | 5.4 | £6.8m | 20% | 95% | 13 | 18% |
| 10 | MIDTavernierBOU | 5.4 | £6.1m | 7% | 96% | 13 | 19% |
| 11 | MIDRogersCHE | 5.1 | £7.8m | 42% | 97% | 12 | 16% |
| 12 | FWDBarryEVE | 5.1 | £5.7m | 9% | 94% | 13 | 13% |
| 13 | MIDSzoboszlaiLIV | 5.1 | £6.9m | 31% | 97% | 12 | 17% |
| 14 | MIDBarnesNEW | 5.0 | £6.1m | 8% | 94% | 13 | 17% |
| 15 | MIDSchadeBRE | 5.0 | £6.2m | 15% | 96% | 12 | 15% |
| 16 | MIDGroßBHA | 4.9 | £5.9m | 35% | 96% | 12 | 16% |
| 17 | DEFGabrielARS | 4.9 | £8.0m | 23% | 96% | 10 | 12% |
| 18 | MIDWirtzLIV | 4.9 | £7.3m | 6% | 95% | 12 | 16% |
| 19 | FWDKostoulasBHA | 4.9 | £5.6m | 8% | 87% | 12 | 15% |
| 20 | FWDHavertzARS | 4.6 | £7.6m | 7% | 71% | 13 | 16% |
Fixture projections
Gameweek 6 fixtures — clean sheets & key players
- CS Arsenal
- 46%
- CS Leeds
- 11%
Aston VillavBrentford
Sat 10 Oct- CS Aston Villa
- 25%
- CS Brentford
- 28%
ChelseavBournemouth
Sat 10 Oct- CS Chelsea
- 34%
- CS Bournemouth
- 17%
Ipswich TownvFulham
Sat 10 Oct- CS Ipswich Town
- 25%
- CS Fulham
- 27%
SunderlandvBrighton
Sat 10 Oct- CS Sunderland
- 25%
- CS Brighton
- 30%
- CS Man Utd
- 35%
- CS Spurs
- 15%
Crystal PalacevNott'm Forest
Sun 11 Oct- CS Crystal Palace
- 26%
- CS Nott'm Forest
- 30%
- CS Hull City
- 25%
- CS Everton
- 37%
- FWDBarryEVEstart 94%5.1
- DEFTarkowskiEVEstart 97%4.6
- MIDDewsbury-HallEVEstart 95%4.2
- DEFBranthwaiteEVEstart 95%4.2
- CS Liverpool
- 22%
- CS Man City
- 28%
By position
Top projected by position
GK
DEF
MID
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m. This page is the record as published before the deadline; projections are not revised after the fact.
Last updated 10 Oct · 05:21 UTC