Best FPL midfielders, Gameweek 11.
GW11 deadline · Sat 21 Nov, 11:00 UK
Model updated
Cole Palmer (Chelsea, £9.8m) is the top projected FPL midfielder for Gameweek 11 at 6.8 expected points, ahead of Rogers (6.3), with a 28% chance of a 10-point haul.
135 midfielders are projected this gameweek, 85 of them likely starters; best value is Rudoni at 0.98 xPts per £m and the top differential is Neto (5.1% owned).
Ranking
Top 25 midfielders by expected points
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Haul% | Floor | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDPalmerCHE | 6.8 | £9.8m | 29% | 96% | 28% | 1 | 15 | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDRogersCHE | 6.3 | £8.2m | 54% | 97% | 25% | 1 | 15 | v LEE |
| 3 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 5.7 | £7.9m | 20% | 96% | 19% | 1 | 14 | @ LIV |
| 4 | MIDTavernierBOU | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | 21% | 1 | 13 | v NFO |
| 5 | MIDNetoCHE | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 96% | 18% | 1 | 13 | v LEE |
| 6 | MIDManzambiAVL | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | 16% | 1 | 12 | v SUN |
| 7 | MIDRudoniCOV | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 95% | 17% | 1 | 12 | v CRY |
| 8 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | 15% | 1 | 12 | v SUN |
| 9 | MIDGroßBHA | 4.6 | £6.3m | 47% | 96% | 13% | 1 | 11 | @ HUL |
| 10 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | 14% | 1 | 12 | @ AVL |
| 11 | MIDAyariBHA | 4.6 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | 14% | 1 | 11 | @ HUL |
| 12 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 4.6 | £5.8m | 6% | 94% | 12% | 1 | 10 | v FUL |
| 13 | MIDWirtzLIV | 4.5 | £7.2m | 5% | 96% | 13% | 1 | 11 | v MUN |
| 14 | MIDDokuMCI | 4.5 | £7.5m | 5% | 83% | 14% | 1 | 11 | v FUL |
| 15 | MIDKudusTOT | 4.5 | £6.6m | 2% | 91% | 13% | 1 | 11 | v IPS |
| 16 | MIDØdegaardARS | 4.4 | £6.7m | 16% | 95% | 12% | 1 | 10 | @ NEW |
| 17 | MIDO.DangoBRE | 4.4 | £6.2m | 0.4% | 80% | 14% | 0 | 11 | v EVE |
| 18 | MIDGomezBHA | 4.3 | £5.0m | 4% | 95% | 11% | 1 | 10 | @ HUL |
| 19 | MIDB.FernandesMUN | 4.3 | £11.7m | 21% | 75% | 14% | 0 | 11 | @ LIV |
| 20 | MIDSchadeBRE | 4.2 | £6.1m | 13% | 82% | 13% | 1 | 10 | v EVE |
| 21 | MIDRiceARS | 4.1 | £7.5m | 14% | 97% | 7% | 1 | 8 | @ NEW |
| 22 | MIDRayanBOU | 4.1 | £6.3m | 2% | 96% | 11% | 1 | 10 | v NFO |
| 23 | MIDEnzoMCI | 4.1 | £6.9m | 4% | 84% | 11% | 1 | 10 | v FUL |
| 24 | MIDGibbs-WhiteNFO | 4.0 | £7.8m | 9% | 85% | 11% | 1 | 10 | @ BOU |
| 25 | MIDAndersonMCI | 4.0 | £6.3m | 4% | 85% | 6% | 1 | 8 | v FUL |
xPts per £m · likely starters
Best value midfielders
| # | Player | xP/£m | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDRudoniCOV | 0.98 | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 95% | v CRY |
| 2 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 0.89 | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | v SUN |
| 3 | MIDGomezBHA | 0.86 | 4.3 | £5.0m | 4% | 95% | @ HUL |
| 4 | MIDTavernierBOU | 0.84 | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | v NFO |
| 5 | MIDAyariBHA | 0.84 | 4.6 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | @ HUL |
| 6 | MIDManzambiAVL | 0.83 | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | v SUN |
| 7 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 0.81 | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | @ AVL |
| 8 | MIDNetoCHE | 0.79 | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 96% | v LEE |
| 9 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 0.79 | 4.6 | £5.8m | 6% | 94% | v FUL |
| 10 | MIDKamadaCRY | 0.78 | 3.9 | £5.0m | 0.6% | 95% | @ COV |
Under 10% owned
Differential midfielders
| # | Player | xPts | Owned | Price | Start% | Haul% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDNetoCHE | 5.2 | 5% | £6.6m | 96% | 18% | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDManzambiAVL | 5.2 | 8% | £6.2m | 95% | 16% | v SUN |
| 3 | MIDRudoniCOV | 4.8 | 1% | £4.9m | 95% | 17% | v CRY |
| 4 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 4.8 | 3% | £5.4m | 84% | 15% | v SUN |
| 5 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 4.6 | 3% | £5.7m | 96% | 14% | @ AVL |
| 6 | MIDAyariBHA | 4.6 | 2% | £5.5m | 95% | 14% | @ HUL |
| 7 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 4.6 | 6% | £5.8m | 94% | 12% | v FUL |
| 8 | MIDWirtzLIV | 4.5 | 5% | £7.2m | 96% | 13% | v MUN |
| 9 | MIDDokuMCI | 4.5 | 5% | £7.5m | 83% | 14% | v FUL |
| 10 | MIDKudusTOT | 4.5 | 2% | £6.6m | 91% | 13% | v IPS |
90th percentile
Highest ceilings — midfielders
| # | Player | Ceiling | xPts | Price | Owned | Haul% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDPalmerCHE | 15 | 6.8 | £9.8m | 29% | 28% | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDRogersCHE | 15 | 6.3 | £8.2m | 54% | 25% | v LEE |
| 3 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 14 | 5.7 | £7.9m | 20% | 19% | @ LIV |
| 4 | MIDTavernierBOU | 13 | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 21% | v NFO |
| 5 | MIDNetoCHE | 13 | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 18% | v LEE |
| 6 | MIDManzambiAVL | 12 | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 16% | v SUN |
| 7 | MIDRudoniCOV | 12 | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 17% | v CRY |
| 8 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 12 | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 15% | v SUN |
| 9 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 12 | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 14% | @ AVL |
| 10 | MIDGroßBHA | 11 | 4.6 | £6.3m | 47% | 13% | @ HUL |
Start probability
Most nailed midfielders
| # | Player | Start% | xPts | Price | Owned | Blank% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDRogersCHE | 97% | 6.3 | £8.2m | 54% | 38% | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDAmpaduLEE | 97% | 3.3 | £5.3m | 0.7% | 47% | @ CHE |
| 3 | MIDRiceARS | 97% | 4.1 | £7.5m | 14% | 35% | @ NEW |
| 4 | MIDSadikiSUN | 97% | 2.5 | £4.8m | 0.2% | 73% | @ AVL |
| 5 | MIDIwobiFUL | 97% | 3.1 | £5.4m | 2% | 71% | @ MCI |
| 6 | MIDGarnerEVE | 96% | 3.3 | £6.0m | 0.2% | 45% | @ BRE |
| 7 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 96% | 5.7 | £7.9m | 20% | 49% | @ LIV |
| 8 | MIDGroßBHA | 96% | 4.6 | £6.3m | 47% | 44% | @ HUL |
| 9 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 96% | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 48% | @ AVL |
| 10 | MIDXhakaSUN | 96% | 3.2 | £5.3m | 3% | 50% | @ AVL |
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m.
Last updated 07 Nov · 06:03 UTC