Best FPL goalkeepers, Gameweek 11.
GW11 deadline · Sat 21 Nov, 11:00 UK
Model updated
Zion Suzuki (Aston Villa, £5.0m) is the top projected FPL goalkeeper for Gameweek 11 at 4.5 expected points, ahead of Kelleher (4.1); Aston Villa keep a clean sheet in 40% of simulations.
40 goalkeepers are projected this gameweek, 20 of them likely starters; best value is Suzuki at 0.89 xPts per £m and the top differential is Suzuki (3.0% owned).
Ranking
Top 25 goalkeepers by expected points
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | CS% | Floor | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKSuzukiAVL | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | 40% | 1 | 10 | v SUN |
| 2 | GKKelleherBRE | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 96% | 36% | 1 | 9 | v EVE |
| 3 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 96% | 46% | 1 | 8 | v FUL |
| 4 | GKRayaARS | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 97% | 44% | 1 | 8 | @ NEW |
| 5 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 97% | 36% | 1 | 8 | @ HUL |
| 6 | GKPetrovićBOU | 3.3 | £4.5m | 3% | 96% | 34% | 1 | 7 | v NFO |
| 7 | GKKinskyTOT | 3.3 | £4.4m | 16% | 93% | 33% | 1 | 8 | v IPS |
| 8 | GKTzolakisHUL | 3.2 | £4.7m | 14% | 95% | 22% | 1 | 8 | v BHA |
| 9 | GKRushworthCOV | 3.2 | £4.5m | 0.8% | 95% | 30% | 1 | 8 | v CRY |
| 10 | GKHorníčekNEW | 3.0 | £5.0m | 1% | 95% | 18% | 1 | 8 | v ARS |
| 11 | GKPickfordEVE | 2.9 | £5.5m | 9% | 97% | 22% | 1 | 7 | @ BRE |
| 12 | GKPendersCHE | 2.9 | £4.4m | 0.3% | 70% | 32% | 0 | 8 | v LEE |
| 13 | GKTraffordLEE | 2.8 | £5.0m | 6% | 93% | 17% | 1 | 7 | @ CHE |
| 14 | GKLammensMUN | 2.8 | £4.8m | 7% | 96% | 18% | 1 | 7 | @ LIV |
| 15 | GKA.BeckerLIV | 2.8 | £5.5m | 4% | 96% | 24% | 1 | 7 | v MUN |
| 16 | GKSelsNFO | 2.6 | £5.0m | 1% | 96% | 19% | 1 | 6 | @ BOU |
| 17 | GKRoefsSUN | 2.6 | £4.9m | 2% | 96% | 21% | 1 | 7 | @ AVL |
| 18 | GKWaltonIPS | 2.4 | £4.4m | 0.5% | 93% | 17% | 1 | 6 | @ TOT |
| 19 | GKHendersonCRY | 2.1 | £4.9m | 1% | 53% | 29% | 0 | 6 | @ COV |
| 20 | GKLenoFUL | 2.1 | £4.5m | 4% | 97% | 12% | 0 | 5 | @ MCI |
| 21 | GKButlandHUL | 1.6 | £4.4m | 0.1% | 48% | 22% | 0 | 4 | v BHA |
| 22 | GKZettererLEE | 1.4 | £4.0m | 0.7% | 48% | 17% | 0 | 3 | @ CHE |
| 23 | GKBenitezCRY | 0.7 | £4.5m | 0.1% | 10% | 29% | 0 | 1 | @ COV |
| 24 | GKMartinezCHE | 0.5 | £4.9m | 3% | 8% | 32% | 0 | 1 | v LEE |
| 25 | GKScherpenIPS | 0.1 | £4.4m | 0.5% | 1% | 17% | 0 | 0 | @ TOT |
xPts per £m · likely starters
Best value goalkeepers
| # | Player | xP/£m | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKSuzukiAVL | 0.89 | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | v SUN |
| 2 | GKKelleherBRE | 0.83 | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 96% | v EVE |
| 3 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 0.81 | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 97% | @ HUL |
| 4 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 0.75 | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 96% | v FUL |
| 5 | GKPetrovićBOU | 0.74 | 3.3 | £4.5m | 3% | 96% | v NFO |
| 6 | GKKinskyTOT | 0.74 | 3.3 | £4.4m | 16% | 93% | v IPS |
| 7 | GKRushworthCOV | 0.71 | 3.2 | £4.5m | 0.8% | 95% | v CRY |
| 8 | GKTzolakisHUL | 0.69 | 3.2 | £4.7m | 14% | 95% | v BHA |
| 9 | GKPendersCHE | 0.65 | 2.9 | £4.4m | 0.3% | 70% | v LEE |
| 10 | GKRayaARS | 0.62 | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 97% | @ NEW |
Under 10% owned
Differential goalkeepers
| # | Player | xPts | Owned | Price | Start% | CS% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKSuzukiAVL | 4.5 | 3% | £5.0m | 95% | 40% | v SUN |
| 2 | GKKelleherBRE | 4.1 | 6% | £5.0m | 96% | 36% | v EVE |
| 3 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 4.1 | 7% | £5.5m | 96% | 46% | v FUL |
| 4 | GKPetrovićBOU | 3.3 | 3% | £4.5m | 96% | 34% | v NFO |
| 5 | GKRushworthCOV | 3.2 | 0.8% | £4.5m | 95% | 30% | v CRY |
| 6 | GKHorníčekNEW | 3.0 | 1% | £5.0m | 95% | 18% | v ARS |
| 7 | GKPickfordEVE | 2.9 | 9% | £5.5m | 97% | 22% | @ BRE |
| 8 | GKPendersCHE | 2.9 | 0.3% | £4.4m | 70% | 32% | v LEE |
| 9 | GKTraffordLEE | 2.8 | 6% | £5.0m | 93% | 17% | @ CHE |
| 10 | GKLammensMUN | 2.8 | 7% | £4.8m | 96% | 18% | @ LIV |
Clean sheets
Highest clean-sheet probability — goalkeepers
| # | Player | CS% | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 46% | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 96% | v FUL |
| 2 | GKRayaARS | 44% | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 97% | @ NEW |
| 3 | GKSuzukiAVL | 40% | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | v SUN |
| 4 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 36% | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 97% | @ HUL |
| 5 | GKKelleherBRE | 36% | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 96% | v EVE |
| 6 | GKPetrovićBOU | 34% | 3.3 | £4.5m | 3% | 96% | v NFO |
| 7 | GKKinskyTOT | 33% | 3.3 | £4.4m | 16% | 93% | v IPS |
| 8 | GKPendersCHE | 32% | 2.9 | £4.4m | 0.3% | 70% | v LEE |
| 9 | GKRushworthCOV | 30% | 3.2 | £4.5m | 0.8% | 95% | v CRY |
| 10 | GKHendersonCRY | 29% | 2.1 | £4.9m | 1% | 53% | @ COV |
90th percentile
Highest ceilings — goalkeepers
| # | Player | Ceiling | xPts | Price | Owned | CS% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKSuzukiAVL | 10 | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 40% | v SUN |
| 2 | GKKelleherBRE | 9 | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 36% | v EVE |
| 3 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 8 | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 46% | v FUL |
| 4 | GKRayaARS | 8 | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 44% | @ NEW |
| 5 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 8 | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 36% | @ HUL |
| 6 | GKKinskyTOT | 8 | 3.3 | £4.4m | 16% | 33% | v IPS |
| 7 | GKTzolakisHUL | 8 | 3.2 | £4.7m | 14% | 22% | v BHA |
| 8 | GKRushworthCOV | 8 | 3.2 | £4.5m | 0.8% | 30% | v CRY |
| 9 | GKHorníčekNEW | 8 | 3.0 | £5.0m | 1% | 18% | v ARS |
| 10 | GKPendersCHE | 8 | 2.9 | £4.4m | 0.3% | 32% | v LEE |
Start probability
Most nailed goalkeepers
| # | Player | Start% | xPts | Price | Owned | Blank% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKPickfordEVE | 97% | 2.9 | £5.5m | 9% | 66% | @ BRE |
| 2 | GKRayaARS | 97% | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 52% | @ NEW |
| 3 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 97% | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 52% | @ HUL |
| 4 | GKLenoFUL | 97% | 2.1 | £4.5m | 4% | 79% | @ MCI |
| 5 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 96% | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 46% | v FUL |
| 6 | GKPetrovićBOU | 96% | 3.3 | £4.5m | 3% | 58% | v NFO |
| 7 | GKRoefsSUN | 96% | 2.6 | £4.9m | 2% | 73% | @ AVL |
| 8 | GKLammensMUN | 96% | 2.8 | £4.8m | 7% | 65% | @ LIV |
| 9 | GKSelsNFO | 96% | 2.6 | £5.0m | 1% | 71% | @ BOU |
| 10 | GKKelleherBRE | 96% | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 43% | v EVE |
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m.
Last updated 07 Nov · 06:03 UTC