FPL expected points, Gameweek 11.
GW11 deadline · Sat 21 Nov, 11:00 UK
Model updated
Erling Haaland (Man City, £15.8m) is the highest projected FPL player for Gameweek 11 at 7.4 expected points, ahead of Palmer on 6.8.
Expected points are the mean of each player's simulated points distribution from the Metis match model, published for 320 players; the position leaders are Suzuki (GK, 4.5), Gabriel (DEF, 4.7), Palmer (MID, 6.8), Haaland (FWD, 7.4).
Overall
Top 30 by expected points
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Floor | Ceiling | Haul% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FWDHaalandMCI | 7.4 | £15.8m | 79% | 96% | 2 | 16 | 28% | v FUL |
| 2 | MIDPalmerCHE | 6.8 | £9.8m | 29% | 96% | 1 | 15 | 28% | v LEE |
| 3 | MIDRogersCHE | 6.3 | £8.2m | 54% | 97% | 1 | 15 | 25% | v LEE |
| 4 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 5.7 | £7.9m | 20% | 96% | 1 | 14 | 19% | @ LIV |
| 5 | FWDN.JacksonAVL | 5.6 | £7.0m | 29% | 95% | 1 | 13 | 17% | v SUN |
| 6 | MIDTavernierBOU | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | 1 | 13 | 21% | v NFO |
| 7 | FWDIsakLIV | 5.5 | £9.2m | 24% | 89% | 1 | 13 | 17% | v MUN |
| 8 | MIDNetoCHE | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 96% | 1 | 13 | 18% | v LEE |
| 9 | MIDManzambiAVL | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | 1 | 12 | 16% | v SUN |
| 10 | FWDEvanilsonBOU | 5.1 | £6.5m | 22% | 96% | 1 | 12 | 15% | v NFO |
| 11 | FWDKostoulasBHA | 4.9 | £5.8m | 10% | 90% | 1 | 12 | 15% | @ HUL |
| 12 | FWDThiagoBRE | 4.8 | £7.8m | 9% | 96% | 1 | 12 | 13% | v EVE |
| 13 | MIDRudoniCOV | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 95% | 1 | 12 | 17% | v CRY |
| 14 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | 1 | 12 | 15% | v SUN |
| 15 | DEFGabrielARS | 4.7 | £8.1m | 25% | 96% | 1 | 10 | 11% | @ NEW |
| 16 | MIDGroßBHA | 4.6 | £6.3m | 47% | 96% | 1 | 11 | 13% | @ HUL |
| 17 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | 1 | 12 | 14% | @ AVL |
| 18 | MIDAyariBHA | 4.6 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | 1 | 11 | 14% | @ HUL |
| 19 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 4.6 | £5.8m | 6% | 94% | 1 | 10 | 12% | v FUL |
| 20 | MIDWirtzLIV | 4.5 | £7.2m | 5% | 96% | 1 | 11 | 13% | v MUN |
| 21 | MIDDokuMCI | 4.5 | £7.5m | 5% | 83% | 1 | 11 | 14% | v FUL |
| 22 | MIDKudusTOT | 4.5 | £6.6m | 2% | 91% | 1 | 11 | 13% | v IPS |
| 23 | GKSuzukiAVL | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | 1 | 10 | 10% | v SUN |
| 24 | MIDØdegaardARS | 4.4 | £6.7m | 16% | 95% | 1 | 10 | 12% | @ NEW |
| 25 | FWDBarryEVE | 4.4 | £5.7m | 9% | 94% | 1 | 9 | 9% | @ BRE |
| 26 | FWDMarmoushTOT | 4.4 | £7.0m | 3% | 87% | 1 | 11 | 11% | v IPS |
| 27 | DEFHillBOU | 4.4 | £5.6m | 3% | 95% | 1 | 9 | 9% | v NFO |
| 28 | MIDO.DangoBRE | 4.4 | £6.2m | 0.4% | 80% | 0 | 11 | 14% | v EVE |
| 29 | MIDGomezBHA | 4.3 | £5.0m | 4% | 95% | 1 | 10 | 11% | @ HUL |
| 30 | MIDB.FernandesMUN | 4.3 | £11.7m | 21% | 75% | 0 | 11 | 14% | @ LIV |
Goalkeeper
Top 10 goalkeepers by xPts
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | CS% | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKSuzukiAVL | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | 40% | 10 | v SUN |
| 2 | GKKelleherBRE | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 96% | 36% | 9 | v EVE |
| 3 | GKDonnarummaMCI | 4.1 | £5.5m | 7% | 96% | 46% | 8 | v FUL |
| 4 | GKRayaARS | 3.8 | £6.2m | 47% | 97% | 44% | 8 | @ NEW |
| 5 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 97% | 36% | 8 | @ HUL |
| 6 | GKPetrovićBOU | 3.3 | £4.5m | 3% | 96% | 34% | 7 | v NFO |
| 7 | GKKinskyTOT | 3.3 | £4.4m | 16% | 93% | 33% | 8 | v IPS |
| 8 | GKTzolakisHUL | 3.2 | £4.7m | 14% | 95% | 22% | 8 | v BHA |
| 9 | GKRushworthCOV | 3.2 | £4.5m | 0.8% | 95% | 30% | 8 | v CRY |
| 10 | GKHorníčekNEW | 3.0 | £5.0m | 1% | 95% | 18% | 8 | v ARS |
Defender
Top 10 defenders by xPts
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | CS% | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFGabrielARS | 4.7 | £8.1m | 25% | 96% | 44% | 10 | @ NEW |
| 2 | DEFHillBOU | 4.4 | £5.6m | 3% | 95% | 34% | 9 | v NFO |
| 3 | DEFPinnockCOV | 4.3 | £4.5m | 0.1% | 93% | 30% | 10 | v CRY |
| 4 | DEFVuskovicBHA | 4.3 | £5.2m | 8% | 96% | 36% | 9 | @ HUL |
| 5 | DEFVan HeckeTOT | 4.2 | £5.0m | 13% | 97% | 33% | 9 | v IPS |
| 6 | DEFAjerBRE | 4.2 | £4.5m | 4% | 95% | 36% | 9 | v EVE |
| 7 | DEFSilvaBOU | 4.1 | £5.1m | 4% | 96% | 34% | 9 | v NFO |
| 8 | DEFRichardsCRY | 4.1 | £4.9m | 0.5% | 96% | 29% | 9 | @ COV |
| 9 | DEFCanvotCRY | 4.1 | £4.8m | 0.2% | 94% | 29% | 9 | @ COV |
| 10 | DEFMitchellCRY | 4.0 | £4.5m | 5% | 96% | 29% | 9 | @ COV |
Midfielder
Top 10 midfielders by xPts
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Haul% | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDPalmerCHE | 6.8 | £9.8m | 29% | 96% | 28% | 15 | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDRogersCHE | 6.3 | £8.2m | 54% | 97% | 25% | 15 | v LEE |
| 3 | MIDMbeumoMUN | 5.7 | £7.9m | 20% | 96% | 19% | 14 | @ LIV |
| 4 | MIDTavernierBOU | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | 21% | 13 | v NFO |
| 5 | MIDNetoCHE | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 96% | 18% | 13 | v LEE |
| 6 | MIDManzambiAVL | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | 16% | 12 | v SUN |
| 7 | MIDRudoniCOV | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 95% | 17% | 12 | v CRY |
| 8 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | 15% | 12 | v SUN |
| 9 | MIDGroßBHA | 4.6 | £6.3m | 47% | 96% | 13% | 11 | @ HUL |
| 10 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | 14% | 12 | @ AVL |
Forward
Top 10 forwards by xPts
| # | Player | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Haul% | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FWDHaalandMCI | 7.4 | £15.8m | 79% | 96% | 28% | 16 | v FUL |
| 2 | FWDN.JacksonAVL | 5.6 | £7.0m | 29% | 95% | 17% | 13 | v SUN |
| 3 | FWDIsakLIV | 5.5 | £9.2m | 24% | 89% | 17% | 13 | v MUN |
| 4 | FWDEvanilsonBOU | 5.1 | £6.5m | 22% | 96% | 15% | 12 | v NFO |
| 5 | FWDKostoulasBHA | 4.9 | £5.8m | 10% | 90% | 15% | 12 | @ HUL |
| 6 | FWDThiagoBRE | 4.8 | £7.8m | 9% | 96% | 13% | 12 | v EVE |
| 7 | FWDBarryEVE | 4.4 | £5.7m | 9% | 94% | 9% | 9 | @ BRE |
| 8 | FWDMarmoushTOT | 4.4 | £7.0m | 3% | 87% | 11% | 11 | v IPS |
| 9 | FWDHavertzARS | 4.3 | £7.4m | 6% | 73% | 12% | 12 | @ NEW |
| 10 | FWDMcBurnieHUL | 4.3 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | 10% | 9 | v BHA |
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m.
Last updated 07 Nov · 06:03 UTC