Best FPL differentials, Gameweek 11.
GW11 deadline · Sat 21 Nov, 11:00 UK
Model updated
Pedro Lomba Neto (Chelsea, 5.1% owned) is the best FPL differential for Gameweek 11 at 5.2 expected points with a 96% start probability; Manzambi (8.2%) is next on 5.2.
A differential here is any player owned by fewer than 10% of managers with at least a 60% chance of starting — 157 of 320 projected players qualify tonight, ranked purely by xPts.
Under 10% owned · likely starters
Top 25 differentials by expected points
| # | Player | xPts | Owned | Price | Start% | Ceiling | Haul% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDNetoCHE | 5.2 | 5% | £6.6m | 96% | 13 | 18% | v LEE |
| 2 | MIDManzambiAVL | 5.2 | 8% | £6.2m | 95% | 12 | 16% | v SUN |
| 3 | FWDThiagoBRE | 4.8 | 9% | £7.8m | 96% | 12 | 13% | v EVE |
| 4 | MIDRudoniCOV | 4.8 | 1% | £4.9m | 95% | 12 | 17% | v CRY |
| 5 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 4.8 | 3% | £5.4m | 84% | 12 | 15% | v SUN |
| 6 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 4.6 | 3% | £5.7m | 96% | 12 | 14% | @ AVL |
| 7 | MIDAyariBHA | 4.6 | 2% | £5.5m | 95% | 11 | 14% | @ HUL |
| 8 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 4.6 | 6% | £5.8m | 94% | 10 | 12% | v FUL |
| 9 | MIDWirtzLIV | 4.5 | 5% | £7.2m | 96% | 11 | 13% | v MUN |
| 10 | MIDDokuMCI | 4.5 | 5% | £7.5m | 83% | 11 | 14% | v FUL |
| 11 | MIDKudusTOT | 4.5 | 2% | £6.6m | 91% | 11 | 13% | v IPS |
| 12 | GKSuzukiAVL | 4.5 | 3% | £5.0m | 95% | 10 | 10% | v SUN |
| 13 | FWDBarryEVE | 4.4 | 9% | £5.7m | 94% | 9 | 9% | @ BRE |
| 14 | FWDMarmoushTOT | 4.4 | 3% | £7.0m | 87% | 11 | 11% | v IPS |
| 15 | DEFHillBOU | 4.4 | 3% | £5.6m | 95% | 9 | 9% | v NFO |
| 16 | MIDO.DangoBRE | 4.4 | 0.4% | £6.2m | 80% | 11 | 14% | v EVE |
| 17 | MIDGomezBHA | 4.3 | 4% | £5.0m | 95% | 10 | 11% | @ HUL |
| 18 | DEFPinnockCOV | 4.3 | 0.1% | £4.5m | 93% | 10 | 11% | v CRY |
| 19 | FWDHavertzARS | 4.3 | 6% | £7.4m | 73% | 12 | 12% | @ NEW |
| 20 | FWDMcBurnieHUL | 4.3 | 2% | £5.5m | 95% | 9 | 10% | v BHA |
| 21 | DEFVuskovicBHA | 4.3 | 8% | £5.2m | 96% | 9 | 8% | @ HUL |
| 22 | DEFAjerBRE | 4.2 | 4% | £4.5m | 95% | 9 | 9% | v EVE |
| 23 | MIDRayanBOU | 4.1 | 2% | £6.3m | 96% | 10 | 11% | v NFO |
| 24 | DEFSilvaBOU | 4.1 | 4% | £5.1m | 96% | 9 | 7% | v NFO |
| 25 | GKKelleherBRE | 4.1 | 6% | £5.0m | 96% | 9 | 9% | v EVE |
Goalkeeper
Differential goalkeepers
Defender
Differential defenders
Midfielder
Differential midfielders
Forward
Differential forwards
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m. Ownership is the official FPL selected-by percentage at publish time.
Last updated 07 Nov · 06:03 UTC