Best value FPL picks, Gameweek 11.
GW11 deadline · Sat 21 Nov, 11:00 UK
Model updated
Jack Rudoni (Coventry City, £4.9m) is the best value FPL pick for Gameweek 11: 4.8 expected points for 0.98 xPts per £m with a 95% start chance; Pinnock (£4.5m) follows on 0.95.
Value is expected points divided by price, restricted to players with at least a 50% chance of starting so cheap non-starters cannot top the list. Cheap enablers dominate by construction — the price-band tables below compare like with like.
Likely starters only
Top 30 by expected points per £m
| # | Player | xP/£m | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Ceiling | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDRudoniCOV | 0.98 | 4.8 | £4.9m | 1% | 95% | 12 | v CRY |
| 2 | DEFPinnockCOV | 0.95 | 4.3 | £4.5m | 0.1% | 93% | 10 | v CRY |
| 3 | DEFAjerBRE | 0.93 | 4.2 | £4.5m | 4% | 95% | 9 | v EVE |
| 4 | DEFvan EwijkCOV | 0.92 | 3.6 | £3.9m | 7% | 92% | 8 | v CRY |
| 5 | DEFMitchellCRY | 0.90 | 4.0 | £4.5m | 5% | 96% | 9 | @ COV |
| 6 | GKSuzukiAVL | 0.89 | 4.5 | £5.0m | 3% | 95% | 10 | v SUN |
| 7 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 0.89 | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | 12 | v SUN |
| 8 | MIDGomezBHA | 0.86 | 4.3 | £5.0m | 4% | 95% | 10 | @ HUL |
| 9 | FWDKostoulasBHA | 0.85 | 4.9 | £5.8m | 10% | 90% | 12 | @ HUL |
| 10 | DEFCanvotCRY | 0.85 | 4.1 | £4.8m | 0.2% | 94% | 9 | @ COV |
| 11 | DEFVan HeckeTOT | 0.85 | 4.2 | £5.0m | 13% | 97% | 9 | v IPS |
| 12 | MIDTavernierBOU | 0.84 | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | 13 | v NFO |
| 13 | DEFRichardsCRY | 0.84 | 4.1 | £4.9m | 0.5% | 96% | 9 | @ COV |
| 14 | MIDAyariBHA | 0.84 | 4.6 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | 11 | @ HUL |
| 15 | MIDManzambiAVL | 0.83 | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | 12 | v SUN |
| 16 | DEFLindelöfAVL | 0.83 | 3.7 | £4.5m | 0.6% | 94% | 8 | v SUN |
| 17 | GKKelleherBRE | 0.83 | 4.1 | £5.0m | 6% | 96% | 9 | v EVE |
| 18 | DEFDasilvaCOV | 0.82 | 3.3 | £4.0m | 1% | 96% | 7 | v CRY |
| 19 | DEFVuskovicBHA | 0.82 | 4.3 | £5.2m | 8% | 96% | 9 | @ HUL |
| 20 | MIDE.Le FéeSUN | 0.81 | 4.6 | £5.7m | 3% | 96% | 12 | @ AVL |
| 21 | DEFKonsaARS | 0.81 | 3.9 | £4.8m | 23% | 96% | 7 | @ NEW |
| 22 | DEFSilvaBOU | 0.81 | 4.1 | £5.1m | 4% | 96% | 9 | v NFO |
| 23 | GKVerbruggenBHA | 0.81 | 3.7 | £4.6m | 24% | 97% | 8 | @ HUL |
| 24 | FWDN.JacksonAVL | 0.80 | 5.6 | £7.0m | 29% | 95% | 13 | v SUN |
| 25 | DEFColwillCHE | 0.80 | 3.8 | £4.8m | 0.9% | 95% | 8 | v LEE |
| 26 | MIDNetoCHE | 0.79 | 5.2 | £6.6m | 5% | 96% | 13 | v LEE |
| 27 | FWDEvanilsonBOU | 0.79 | 5.1 | £6.5m | 22% | 96% | 12 | v NFO |
| 28 | MIDNdiayeMCI | 0.79 | 4.6 | £5.8m | 6% | 94% | 10 | v FUL |
| 29 | DEFHillBOU | 0.79 | 4.4 | £5.6m | 3% | 95% | 9 | v NFO |
| 30 | MIDKamadaCRY | 0.78 | 3.9 | £5.0m | 0.6% | 95% | 9 | @ COV |
Price band
Best value £4.0m – £5.0m
Price band
Best value £5.1m – £7.0m
| # | Player | xP/£m | xPts | Price | Owned | Start% | Haul% | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDMcGinnAVL | 0.89 | 4.8 | £5.4m | 3% | 84% | 15% | v SUN |
| 2 | FWDKostoulasBHA | 0.85 | 4.9 | £5.8m | 10% | 90% | 15% | @ HUL |
| 3 | MIDTavernierBOU | 0.84 | 5.6 | £6.6m | 31% | 96% | 21% | v NFO |
| 4 | MIDAyariBHA | 0.84 | 4.6 | £5.5m | 2% | 95% | 14% | @ HUL |
| 5 | MIDManzambiAVL | 0.83 | 5.2 | £6.2m | 8% | 95% | 16% | v SUN |
| 6 | DEFVuskovicBHA | 0.82 | 4.3 | £5.2m | 8% | 96% | 8% | @ HUL |
Price band
Best value £7.1m – £9.5m
Price band
Best value £9.6m and up
Methodology
Projections come from the Metis club match model (goal-expectation and scoreline distributions per fixture), converted to FPL points through a simulated minutes / goals / assists / clean-sheet engine. Floor = p10, ceiling = p90, haul = >=10pts, blank = <=2pts; start% is the modelled probability of starting; value = xPts per £m.
Last updated 07 Nov · 06:03 UTC