Eliteserien·#16
Start
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
4
Won
4
Drawn
13
Lost
22
GF
44
GA
-22
GD
16
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet9.5%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.05
Avg conceded2.10
Home (10 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score30.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.50
Away (11 games)
BTTS63.6%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored0.91
Avg conceded2.64
vs league average
BTTS
57.1%
-1.2% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
9.5%
-13.1% vs avg
Avg goals
3.14
-0.02 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 10% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 2 – 0 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 0 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 4 – 1 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 0 – 1 | L |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 0 – 3 | L |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 1 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 3 | L |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 1 – 2 | L |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 2 | L |
| 25 May 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 2 – 0 | W |
| 20 May 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 4 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 3 – 6 | L |
| 3 May 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 1 – 1 | D |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 5 | L |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 1 – 2 | L |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 1 – 1 | D |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 1 – 3 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 1 | D |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 0 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 15:00 | Home | vs Ham-Kam | 50% 24% 26% |