Eliteserien·#16

Start

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

4

Won

4

Drawn

13

Lost

22

GF

44

GA

-22

GD

16

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet9.5%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.05
Avg conceded2.10

Home (10 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score30.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.50

Away (11 games)

BTTS63.6%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored0.91
Avg conceded2.64

vs league average

BTTS

57.1%

-1.2% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

9.5%

-13.1% vs avg

Avg goals

3.14

-0.02 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 10% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Sandefjord0 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Brann2 – 0W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Aalesund0 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo4 – 1W
8 Aug 2026Homevs Fredrikstad0 – 1L
1 Aug 2026Homevs Viking0 – 3L
25 Jul 2026Awayvs Kristiansund2 – 1W
18 Jul 2026Homevs Rosenborg0 – 3L
12 Jul 2026Awayvs Brann1 – 2L
29 May 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad1 – 2L
25 May 2026Homevs Valerenga2 – 0W
20 May 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt1 – 4L
16 May 2026Awayvs Viking3 – 6L
3 May 2026Homevs Tromso1 – 1D
30 Apr 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt0 – 5L
26 Apr 2026Awayvs HamKam1 – 2L
19 Apr 2026Homevs Molde1 – 1D
11 Apr 2026Awayvs Lillestrom1 – 3L
6 Apr 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 081 – 1D
21 Mar 2026Homevs Aalesund1 – 1D
15 Mar 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo0 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 15:00Homevs Ham-Kam50% 24% 26%