Eliteserien·#2

Bodo/Glimt

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

16

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

53

GF

19

GA

+34

GD

50

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.576.2%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet47.6%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored2.52
Avg conceded0.90

Home (10 games)

BTTS30.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet60.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored3.10
Avg conceded0.60

Away (11 games)

BTTS54.5%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet36.4%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.18

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

76.2%

+14.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

47.6%

+25.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.43

+0.27 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 48% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Brann1 – 2L
14 Sept 2026Homevs Sandefjord3 – 2W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad2 – 1W
30 Aug 2026Homevs Rosenborg4 – 2W
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Valerenga2 – 1W
31 Jul 2026Homevs Lillestrom4 – 0W
26 Jul 2026Awayvs Sandefjord3 – 0W
22 Jul 2026Homevs HamKam3 – 0W
17 Jul 2026Homevs Fredrikstad1 – 0W
12 Jul 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo2 – 0W
29 May 2026Awayvs Rosenborg2 – 2D
24 May 2026Homevs Brann3 – 1W
20 May 2026Awayvs Start4 – 1W
16 May 2026Homevs Tromso5 – 0W
4 May 2026Homevs Molde0 – 1L
30 Apr 2026Homevs Start5 – 0W
26 Apr 2026Awayvs Lillestrom2 – 0W
18 Apr 2026Homevs Aalesund3 – 0W
15 Apr 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 081 – 1D
11 Apr 2026Awayvs Viking0 – 5L
6 Apr 2026Awayvs Kristiansund3 – 0W