Eliteserien·#2
Bodo/Glimt
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
16
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
53
GF
19
GA
+34
GD
50
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.576.2%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet47.6%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored2.52
Avg conceded0.90
Home (10 games)
BTTS30.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet60.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored3.10
Avg conceded0.60
Away (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet36.4%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.18
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
76.2%
+14.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
47.6%
+25.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.43
+0.27 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 48% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 1 – 2 | L |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 3 – 2 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 1 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 4 – 2 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 2 – 1 | W |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 4 – 0 | W |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 3 – 0 | W |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 3 – 0 | W |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 0 | W |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 0 | W |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 2 – 2 | D |
| 24 May 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 3 – 1 | W |
| 20 May 2026 | Away | vs Start | 4 – 1 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 5 – 0 | W |
| 4 May 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 0 – 1 | L |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Start | 5 – 0 | W |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 0 | W |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 3 – 0 | W |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 1 | D |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 0 – 5 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 3 – 0 | W |