La Liga·#2
Atletico Madrid
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
5
Won
1
Drawn
1
Lost
16
GF
7
GA
+9
GD
16
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored2.29
Avg conceded1.00
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded0.75
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
85.7%
+29.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
42.9%
+18.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.29
+0.25 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Real Madrid | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Osasuna | 4 – 0 | W |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Elche | 3 – 2 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Real Sociedad | 3 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Rayo Vallecano | 4 – 1 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Athletic Club | 0 – 3 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Real Betis | 0 – 1 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Malaga | 4 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sevilla | 3 – 1 | W |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Real Sociedad | 4 – 1 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Villarreal | 2 – 2 | D |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Espanyol | 2 – 1 | W |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Malaga | 2 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 12:00 | Away | vs Espanyol | 22% 25% 53% |
| 18 Oct · 19:00 | Home | vs Sevilla | — |