La Liga·#2

Atletico Madrid

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

5

Won

1

Drawn

1

Lost

16

GF

7

GA

+9

GD

16

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.585.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored2.29
Avg conceded1.00

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded0.75

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

85.7%

+29.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

42.9%

+18.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.29

+0.25 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Real Madrid2 – 1W
16 Sept 2026Homevs Osasuna4 – 0W
15 Sept 2026Awayvs Elche3 – 2W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Real Sociedad3 – 0W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Rayo Vallecano4 – 1W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Athletic Club0 – 3L
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Real Betis0 – 1L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Malaga4 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Sevilla3 – 1W
26 Aug 2026Homevs Real Sociedad4 – 1W
23 Aug 2026Homevs Villarreal2 – 2D
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Espanyol2 – 1W
19 Aug 2026Homevs Malaga2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 12:00Awayvs Espanyol22% 25% 53%
18 Oct · 19:00Homevs Sevilla—