Ekstraklasa·#4

Wisla

Season stats — 2026/27

9

Played

5

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

17

GF

12

GA

+5

GD

17

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (9 games)

BTTS77.8%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.522.2%
Clean sheet22.2%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.89
Avg conceded1.33

Home (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet40.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded0.60

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded2.25

vs league average

BTTS

77.8%

+12.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+6.4% vs avg

Clean sheet

22.2%

+0.4% vs avg

Avg goals

3.22

+0.28 vs avg

Season profile (9 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 78% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Zaglebie2 – 0W
18 Sept 2026Homevs Slask Wroclaw2 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Cracovia3 – 1W
11 Sept 2026Homevs Jagiellonia2 – 0W
7 Sept 2026Awayvs Pogon Szczecin1 – 1D
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Korona Kielce1 – 1D
29 Aug 2026Homevs Wieczysta Krakow2 – 0W
28 Aug 2026Homevs Korona Kielce0 – 2L
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Pogon Szczecin2 – 2D
23 Aug 2026Awayvs GKS Katowice0 – 5L
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Gornik Zabrze1 – 2L
7 Aug 2026Homevs Wisla Plock2 – 1W
1 Aug 2026Awayvs Piast Gliwice3 – 4L
31 Jul 2026Homevs Widzew Lodz0 – 0D
26 Jul 2026Homevs GKS Katowice2 – 1W
26 Jul 2026Awayvs Rakow2 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 18:15Awayvs Legia52% 24% 24%