Serie A·#5
AC Milan
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
0
Lost
10
GF
4
GA
+6
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet40.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded0.80
Home (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded0.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
+2.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
60.0%
+6.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
40.0%
+19.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.80
-0.10 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lecce | 3 – 0 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Lazio | 2 – 2 | D |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Juventus | 1 – 1 | D |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Venezia | 2 – 0 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Torino | 2 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 16:00 | Away | vs Sassuolo | 22% 25% 53% |
| 18 Oct · 16:00 | Home | vs Atalanta | — |