Eliteserien·#1
Viking
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
16
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
54
GF
20
GA
+34
GD
50
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.576.2%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score4.8%
Avg scored2.57
Avg conceded0.95
Home (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.80
Avg conceded1.00
Away (11 games)
BTTS63.6%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored1.45
Avg conceded0.91
vs league average
BTTS
66.7%
+8.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
76.2%
+14.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+6.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.52
+0.36 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 76% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 3 – 0 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 8 – 1 | W |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 1 – 1 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 2 – 1 | W |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 1 – 2 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 2 – 1 | W |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Start | 3 – 0 | W |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 1 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 2 – 1 | W |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 0 – 1 | L |
| 24 May 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Start | 6 – 3 | W |
| 10 May 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 0 | W |
| 1 May 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 3 – 0 | W |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 1 | W |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 3 – 2 | W |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 5 – 0 | W |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 1 – 0 | W |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 4 – 1 | W |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 1 – 2 | L |