Eliteserien·#1

Viking

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

16

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

54

GF

20

GA

+34

GD

50

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.576.2%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score4.8%
Avg scored2.57
Avg conceded0.95

Home (10 games)

BTTS70.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.80
Avg conceded1.00

Away (11 games)

BTTS63.6%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored1.45
Avg conceded0.91

vs league average

BTTS

66.7%

+8.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

76.2%

+14.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

+6.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.52

+0.36 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 67% and over 2.5 in 76% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Lillestrom3 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Kristiansund8 – 1W
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Sandefjord1 – 1D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Aalesund2 – 1W
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Rosenborg1 – 2L
8 Aug 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 082 – 1W
1 Aug 2026Awayvs Start3 – 0W
26 Jul 2026Awayvs Aalesund1 – 1D
22 Jul 2026Awayvs Lillestrom2 – 1W
18 Jul 2026Homevs Sandefjord2 – 1W
12 Jul 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 080 – 1L
24 May 2026Awayvs Kristiansund2 – 1W
16 May 2026Homevs Start6 – 3W
10 May 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo2 – 0W
1 May 2026Homevs Rosenborg3 – 0W
25 Apr 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad2 – 1W
18 Apr 2026Homevs Brann3 – 2W
11 Apr 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt5 – 0W
6 Apr 2026Awayvs Valerenga1 – 0W
21 Mar 2026Homevs Molde4 – 1W
14 Mar 2026Awayvs HamKam1 – 2L