Serie A·#1
AS Roma
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
4
Won
1
Drawn
0
Lost
14
GF
3
GA
+11
GD
13
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS40.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet60.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.80
Avg conceded0.60
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.67
Avg conceded1.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded0.00
vs league average
BTTS
40.0%
-18.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
60.0%
+39.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.40
+0.50 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 60% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Inter | 2 – 2 | D |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Torino | 2 – 0 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Atalanta | 2 – 1 | W |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Lecce | 4 – 0 | W |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Fiorentina | 4 – 0 | W |