Serie A·#1

AS Roma

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

4

Won

1

Drawn

0

Lost

14

GF

3

GA

+11

GD

13

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS40.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet60.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.80
Avg conceded0.60

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.67
Avg conceded1.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored3.00
Avg conceded0.00

vs league average

BTTS

40.0%

-18.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+26.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

60.0%

+39.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.40

+0.50 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 60% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Inter2 – 2D
14 Sept 2026Awayvs Torino2 – 0W
5 Sept 2026Homevs Atalanta2 – 1W
31 Aug 2026Awayvs Lecce4 – 0W
24 Aug 2026Homevs Fiorentina4 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 10:30Awayvs Como38% 27% 36%
17 Oct · 18:45Homevs Genoa73% 17% 10%