Eliteserien·#4
Molde
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
11
Won
3
Drawn
7
Lost
44
GF
32
GA
+12
GD
36
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet19.0%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored2.10
Avg conceded1.52
Home (11 games)
BTTS63.6%
Over 2.563.6%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.536.4%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.18
Avg conceded1.18
Away (10 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.90
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+13.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
19.0%
-3.6% vs avg
Avg goals
3.62
+0.46 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 1 – 2 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 5 – 1 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 4 – 3 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 3 – 2 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 2 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 3 – 3 | D |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 4 – 2 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 1 – 2 | L |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 May 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 2 – 1 | W |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 0 | W |
| 10 May 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 2 | L |
| 4 May 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 0 | W |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 5 – 1 | W |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Start | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 4 – 1 | W |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 1 | L |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 1 – 4 | L |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 2 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 17:15 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 31% 23% 45% |