Eliteserien·#4

Molde

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

11

Won

3

Drawn

7

Lost

44

GF

32

GA

+12

GD

36

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet19.0%
Failed score9.5%
Avg scored2.10
Avg conceded1.52

Home (11 games)

BTTS63.6%
Over 2.563.6%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.536.4%
Clean sheet27.3%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.18
Avg conceded1.18

Away (10 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.90

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+13.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

19.0%

-3.6% vs avg

Avg goals

3.62

+0.46 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Aalesund1 – 2L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs HamKam5 – 1W
6 Sept 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo2 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Valerenga4 – 3W
16 Aug 2026Homevs Tromso3 – 2W
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Kristiansund1 – 2L
2 Aug 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 083 – 3D
26 Jul 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo4 – 2W
18 Jul 2026Homevs Brann1 – 2L
11 Jul 2026Awayvs Aalesund2 – 2D
30 May 2026Homevs Sandefjord2 – 1W
25 May 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 081 – 2L
16 May 2026Homevs Kristiansund1 – 0W
10 May 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 2L
4 May 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt1 – 0W
26 Apr 2026Homevs Valerenga5 – 1W
19 Apr 2026Awayvs Start1 – 1D
12 Apr 2026Homevs HamKam4 – 1W
6 Apr 2026Homevs Lillestrom0 – 1L
21 Mar 2026Awayvs Viking1 – 4L
14 Mar 2026Homevs Rosenborg2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 17:15Awayvs Lillestrom31% 23% 45%