Eliteserien·#6
Lillestrom
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
9
Lost
28
GF
29
GA
-1
GD
32
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.38
Home (10 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.70
Avg conceded1.50
Away (11 games)
BTTS27.3%
Over 2.536.4%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.518.2%
Clean sheet36.4%
Failed score45.5%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.27
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
52.4%
-9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+6.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.71
-0.45 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 0 – 3 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 2 – 0 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 2 – 1 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 4 | L |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 1 – 1 | D |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 2 | L |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 4 | L |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 1 | W |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 0 | W |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 0 – 2 | L |
| 20 May 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 3 – 1 | W |
| 10 May 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 2 | L |
| 3 May 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 4 – 0 | W |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 2 | L |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 2 – 0 | W |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 0 | D |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Start | 3 – 1 | W |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 1 – 0 | W |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 3 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 17:15 | Home | vs Molde | 31% 23% 45% |