Eliteserien·#7
Brann
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
9
Won
2
Drawn
10
Lost
39
GF
32
GA
+7
GD
29
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS76.2%
Over 2.581.0%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.538.1%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.52
Home (11 games)
BTTS81.8%
Over 2.590.9%
Over 1.590.9%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored1.82
Avg conceded1.45
Away (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded1.60
vs league average
BTTS
76.2%
+17.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
81.0%
+19.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-8.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.38
+0.22 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 76% and over 2.5 in 81% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 1 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Start | 0 – 2 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 1 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 0 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 3 – 0 | W |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 3 – 2 | W |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 2 – 3 | L |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 2 – 1 | W |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Start | 2 – 1 | W |
| 29 May 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 2 | L |
| 24 May 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 3 | L |
| 20 May 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 1 | W |
| 2 May 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 3 – 1 | W |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 5 – 0 | W |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 1 – 1 | D |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 2 – 3 | L |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 1 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 5 – 1 | W |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 1 – 2 | L |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 3 | L |