Eliteserien·#7

Brann

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

9

Won

2

Drawn

10

Lost

39

GF

32

GA

+7

GD

29

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS76.2%
Over 2.581.0%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.538.1%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.52

Home (11 games)

BTTS81.8%
Over 2.590.9%
Over 1.590.9%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored1.82
Avg conceded1.45

Away (10 games)

BTTS70.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded1.60

vs league average

BTTS

76.2%

+17.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

81.0%

+19.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-8.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.38

+0.22 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 76% and over 2.5 in 81% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt2 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Start0 – 2L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Lillestrom1 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Sandefjord0 – 0D
16 Aug 2026Homevs HamKam3 – 0W
2 Aug 2026Homevs Rosenborg3 – 2W
26 Jul 2026Homevs Valerenga2 – 3L
18 Jul 2026Awayvs Molde2 – 1W
12 Jul 2026Homevs Start2 – 1W
29 May 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 081 – 2L
24 May 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt1 – 3L
20 May 2026Awayvs Aalesund1 – 2L
16 May 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo2 – 1W
2 May 2026Homevs Fredrikstad3 – 1W
29 Apr 2026Awayvs Tromso5 – 0W
25 Apr 2026Awayvs Rosenborg1 – 1D
18 Apr 2026Awayvs Viking2 – 3L
12 Apr 2026Homevs Sandefjord0 – 1L
6 Apr 2026Awayvs HamKam5 – 1W
22 Mar 2026Homevs Tromso1 – 2L
15 Mar 2026Awayvs Kristiansund2 – 3L