La Liga 2·#4

Girona

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

4

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

14

GF

8

GA

+6

GD

14

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS62.5%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.587.5%
Over 3.512.5%
Clean sheet37.5%
Failed score12.5%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00

Home (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet40.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.80
Avg conceded1.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

62.5%

+13.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

+2.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

37.5%

+6.8% vs avg

Avg goals

2.75

+0.14 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 38% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
4 Oct 2026Homevs Mallorca0 – 0D
25 Sept 2026Homevs Albacete2 – 0W
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Cadiz2 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Castellon1 – 2L
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Sp Gijon2 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Las Palmas5 – 2W
21 Aug 2026Awayvs Cordoba1 – 2L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Leganes1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 19:00Awayvs Tenerife33% 31% 37%