La Liga 2·#4
Girona
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
14
GF
8
GA
+6
GD
14
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS62.5%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.587.5%
Over 3.512.5%
Clean sheet37.5%
Failed score12.5%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00
Home (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet40.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.80
Avg conceded1.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
62.5%
+13.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
+2.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
37.5%
+6.8% vs avg
Avg goals
2.75
+0.14 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 38% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | Home | vs Mallorca | 0 – 0 | D |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Albacete | 2 – 0 | W |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Cadiz | 2 – 1 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Castellon | 1 – 2 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sp Gijon | 2 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Las Palmas | 5 – 2 | W |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Cordoba | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Leganes | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 19:00 | Away | vs Tenerife | 33% 31% 37% |