Austrian Bundesliga·#5

SV Ried

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

11

GF

12

GA

-1

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS85.7%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded1.71

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67

vs league average

BTTS

85.7%

+30.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-7.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-9.5% vs avg

Avg goals

3.29

+0.22 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 57% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Wolfsberger AC4 – 1W
11 Sept 2026Homevs Salzburg1 – 1D
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Hartberg2 – 3L
21 Aug 2026Homevs Grazer AK1 – 0W
14 Aug 2026Awayvs LASK1 – 4L
9 Aug 2026Homevs Rapid Vienna1 – 2L
2 Aug 2026Awayvs A. Lustenau1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 17:30Homevs Austria Vienna—