Austrian Bundesliga·#5
SV Ried
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
11
GF
12
GA
-1
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS85.7%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded1.71
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67
vs league average
BTTS
85.7%
+30.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-7.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-9.5% vs avg
Avg goals
3.29
+0.22 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 86% and over 2.5 in 57% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Wolfsberger AC | 4 – 1 | W |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Salzburg | 1 – 1 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Hartberg | 2 – 3 | L |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Grazer AK | 1 – 0 | W |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs LASK | 1 – 4 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Rapid Vienna | 1 – 2 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs A. Lustenau | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 17:30 | Home | vs Austria Vienna | — |