Serie A·#20

Venezia

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

0

Won

0

Drawn

5

Lost

4

GF

13

GA

-9

GD

0

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS40.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score60.0%
Avg scored0.80
Avg conceded2.60

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded2.67

Away (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.50

vs league average

BTTS

40.0%

-18.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-14.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-21.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.40

+0.50 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 60% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Lazio0 – 2L
11 Sept 2026Homevs Fiorentina2 – 4L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Frosinone2 – 3L
28 Aug 2026Awayvs AC Milan0 – 2L
23 Aug 2026Homevs Lecce0 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 16:30Awayvs Atalanta62% 23% 15%
17 Oct · 13:00Homevs Napoli21% 23% 57%