Serie A·#20
Venezia
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
0
Won
0
Drawn
5
Lost
4
GF
13
GA
-9
GD
0
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS40.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score60.0%
Avg scored0.80
Avg conceded2.60
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded2.67
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.50
vs league average
BTTS
40.0%
-18.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-14.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-21.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.40
+0.50 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 60% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lazio | 0 – 2 | L |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Fiorentina | 2 – 4 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Frosinone | 2 – 3 | L |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs AC Milan | 0 – 2 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Lecce | 0 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 16:30 | Away | vs Atalanta | 62% 23% 15% |
| 17 Oct · 13:00 | Home | vs Napoli | 21% 23% 57% |