Serie A·#16

Monza

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

8

GF

12

GA

-4

GD

4

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.60
Avg conceded2.40

Home (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67

vs league average

BTTS

100.0%

+42.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+26.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-21.0% vs avg

Avg goals

4.00

+1.10 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs Sassuolo2 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Lecce2 – 3L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Parma1 – 1D
29 Aug 2026Homevs Udinese2 – 3L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Inter1 – 4L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 13:00Awayvs Lazio60% 23% 17%
19 Oct · 16:30Homevs Cagliari—