Serie A·#16
Monza
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
1
Drawn
3
Lost
8
GF
12
GA
-4
GD
4
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.60
Avg conceded2.40
Home (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.566.7%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded2.67
vs league average
BTTS
100.0%
+42.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-21.0% vs avg
Avg goals
4.00
+1.10 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 80% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sassuolo | 2 – 1 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Lecce | 2 – 3 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Parma | 1 – 1 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Udinese | 2 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Inter | 1 – 4 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 13:00 | Away | vs Lazio | 60% 23% 17% |
| 19 Oct · 16:30 | Home | vs Cagliari | — |