Scottish Premiership·#6
St Johnstone
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
9
GF
10
GA
-1
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.43
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+19.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
42.9%
-9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-26.2% vs avg
Avg goals
2.71
+0.16 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Falkirk | 1 – 1 | D |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Celtic | 0 – 1 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Hibernian | 2 – 1 | W |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Dundee | 1 – 1 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Hearts | 1 – 2 | L |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs St Mirren | 0 – 1 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Kilmarnock | 4 – 3 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 13:00 | Away | vs Aberdeen | 44% 28% 28% |