Scottish Premiership·#6

St Johnstone

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

9

GF

10

GA

-1

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.542.9%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.43

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+19.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

42.9%

-9.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-26.2% vs avg

Avg goals

2.71

+0.16 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 57% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Falkirk1 – 1D
9 Sept 2026Homevs Celtic0 – 1L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Hibernian2 – 1W
2 Sept 2026Awayvs Dundee1 – 1D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Hearts1 – 2L
8 Aug 2026Awayvs St Mirren0 – 1L
2 Aug 2026Homevs Kilmarnock4 – 3W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 13:00Awayvs Aberdeen44% 28% 28%