Eliteserien·#3

Tromso

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

11

Won

5

Drawn

5

Lost

40

GF

29

GA

+11

GD

38

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.581.0%
Over 3.547.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded1.38

Home (11 games)

BTTS27.3%
Over 2.545.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet63.6%
Failed score27.3%
Avg scored1.91
Avg conceded0.82

Away (10 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score30.0%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

52.4%

-9.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

42.9%

+20.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.29

+0.13 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 48% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs HamKam3 – 2W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Rosenborg3 – 5L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Kristiansund0 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 080 – 0D
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Molde2 – 3L
2 Aug 2026Awayvs Aalesund6 – 2W
18 Jul 2026Awayvs HamKam4 – 1W
11 Jul 2026Homevs Valerenga4 – 0W
29 May 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo0 – 0D
25 May 2026Homevs Aalesund1 – 1D
16 May 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt0 – 5L
10 May 2026Homevs Molde2 – 0W
3 May 2026Awayvs Start1 – 1D
29 Apr 2026Homevs Brann0 – 5L
26 Apr 2026Homevs Sandefjord3 – 1W
19 Apr 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 081 – 0W
15 Apr 2026Homevs Lillestrom0 – 0D
11 Apr 2026Homevs Kristiansund2 – 0W
6 Apr 2026Homevs Rosenborg2 – 0W
22 Mar 2026Awayvs Brann2 – 1W
15 Mar 2026Homevs Fredrikstad4 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 12:30Awayvs Fredrikstad34% 27% 39%