Eliteserien·#3
Tromso
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
11
Won
5
Drawn
5
Lost
40
GF
29
GA
+11
GD
38
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.581.0%
Over 3.547.6%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded1.38
Home (11 games)
BTTS27.3%
Over 2.545.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet63.6%
Failed score27.3%
Avg scored1.91
Avg conceded0.82
Away (10 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score30.0%
Avg scored1.90
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
52.4%
-9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
42.9%
+20.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.29
+0.13 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 48% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 3 – 2 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 3 – 5 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 0 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 0 – 0 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 2 – 3 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 6 – 2 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 4 – 1 | W |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 4 – 0 | W |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 0 – 0 | D |
| 25 May 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 5 | L |
| 10 May 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 2 – 0 | W |
| 3 May 2026 | Away | vs Start | 1 – 1 | D |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 0 – 5 | L |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 3 – 1 | W |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 0 | W |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 0 | D |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 0 | W |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 2 – 0 | W |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 2 – 1 | W |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 4 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 12:30 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 34% 27% 39% |