Eliteserien·#5
Rosenborg
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
8
Lost
39
GF
30
GA
+9
GD
33
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.561.9%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.538.1%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.43
Home (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet36.4%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.45
Avg conceded1.18
Away (10 games)
BTTS30.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.530.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.70
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
61.9%
0.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
33.3%
+10.7% vs avg
Avg goals
3.29
+0.13 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 3 – 1 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 5 – 3 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 4 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 4 | L |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 2 – 1 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 0 | W |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 2 – 3 | L |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 4 – 0 | W |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Start | 3 – 0 | W |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 3 – 0 | W |
| 29 May 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 2 | D |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 0 – 2 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 2 – 3 | L |
| 10 May 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 0 | W |
| 1 May 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 0 – 3 | L |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 1 – 1 | D |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 2 – 1 | W |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 2 | L |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 0 – 2 | L |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 0 – 2 | L |