Eliteserien·#5

Rosenborg

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

10

Won

3

Drawn

8

Lost

39

GF

30

GA

+9

GD

33

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.561.9%
Over 1.595.2%
Over 3.538.1%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.43

Home (11 games)

BTTS54.5%
Over 2.572.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet36.4%
Failed score9.1%
Avg scored2.45
Avg conceded1.18

Away (10 games)

BTTS30.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.530.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded1.70

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

61.9%

0.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

33.3%

+10.7% vs avg

Avg goals

3.29

+0.13 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Kristiansund3 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Homevs Tromso5 – 3W
5 Sept 2026Homevs HamKam4 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt2 – 4L
14 Aug 2026Homevs Viking2 – 1W
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Lillestrom2 – 0W
2 Aug 2026Awayvs Brann2 – 3L
27 Jul 2026Homevs Fredrikstad4 – 0W
18 Jul 2026Awayvs Start3 – 0W
12 Jul 2026Homevs Kristiansund3 – 0W
29 May 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt2 – 2D
25 May 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo0 – 2L
16 May 2026Homevs Aalesund2 – 3L
10 May 2026Homevs Lillestrom2 – 0W
1 May 2026Awayvs Viking0 – 3L
25 Apr 2026Homevs Brann1 – 1D
18 Apr 2026Awayvs Sandefjord0 – 0D
12 Apr 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 082 – 1W
6 Apr 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 2L
22 Mar 2026Homevs Valerenga0 – 2L
14 Mar 2026Awayvs Molde0 – 2L