Eliteserien·#15

Kristiansund

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

5

Won

4

Drawn

12

Lost

21

GF

40

GA

-19

GD

19

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.90

Home (10 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.30
Avg conceded1.40

Away (11 games)

BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score45.5%
Avg scored0.73
Avg conceded2.36

vs league average

BTTS

57.1%

-1.2% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-8.3% vs avg

Avg goals

2.90

-0.26 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Rosenborg1 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Viking1 – 8L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Tromso2 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs HamKam2 – 2D
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad0 – 1L
9 Aug 2026Homevs Molde2 – 1W
2 Aug 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo1 – 2L
25 Jul 2026Homevs Start1 – 2L
18 Jul 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 080 – 0D
12 Jul 2026Awayvs Rosenborg0 – 3L
29 May 2026Awayvs Valerenga1 – 3L
24 May 2026Homevs Viking1 – 2L
20 May 2026Awayvs Lillestrom2 – 1W
16 May 2026Awayvs Molde0 – 1L
10 May 2026Awayvs Sandefjord0 – 2L
3 May 2026Homevs HamKam1 – 1D
26 Apr 2026Awayvs Aalesund1 – 1D
19 Apr 2026Homevs Fredrikstad2 – 0W
11 Apr 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 2L
6 Apr 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt0 – 3L
15 Mar 2026Homevs Brann3 – 2W