Eliteserien·#15
Kristiansund
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
5
Won
4
Drawn
12
Lost
21
GF
40
GA
-19
GD
19
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.523.8%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.90
Home (10 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.560.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.30
Avg conceded1.40
Away (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.527.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score45.5%
Avg scored0.73
Avg conceded2.36
vs league average
BTTS
57.1%
-1.2% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-8.3% vs avg
Avg goals
2.90
-0.26 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 1 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 1 – 8 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 2 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 2 – 2 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 0 – 1 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 2 – 1 | W |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 1 – 2 | L |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Start | 1 – 2 | L |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 3 | L |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 1 – 3 | L |
| 24 May 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 20 May 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 1 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 0 – 1 | L |
| 10 May 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 0 – 2 | L |
| 3 May 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 1 – 1 | D |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 2 – 0 | W |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 2 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 3 | L |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 3 – 2 | W |