Eliteserien·#13
HamKam
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
6
Won
5
Drawn
10
Lost
29
GF
44
GA
-15
GD
23
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS61.9%
Over 2.576.2%
Over 1.590.5%
Over 3.547.6%
Clean sheet19.0%
Failed score19.0%
Avg scored1.38
Avg conceded2.10
Home (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet30.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.70
Avg conceded1.90
Away (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.581.8%
Over 1.590.9%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored1.09
Avg conceded2.27
vs league average
BTTS
61.9%
+3.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
76.2%
+14.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
19.0%
-3.6% vs avg
Avg goals
3.48
+0.32 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 62% and over 2.5 in 76% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 48% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 2 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 1 – 5 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 4 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 2 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 0 – 3 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 3 – 0 | W |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 0 – 1 | L |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 3 | L |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Tromso | 1 – 4 | L |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 2 – 2 | D |
| 29 May 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 2 – 2 | D |
| 25 May 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 2 – 0 | W |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 2 | L |
| 8 May 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 1 – 0 | W |
| 3 May 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 1 | D |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Start | 2 – 1 | W |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 4 – 0 | W |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 1 – 4 | L |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 1 – 5 | L |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 2 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 15:00 | Away | vs Start | 50% 24% 26% |