Ligue 1·#16
Troyes
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
1
Drawn
3
Lost
4
GF
11
GA
-7
GD
4
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS40.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score60.0%
Avg scored0.80
Avg conceded2.20
Home (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
40.0%
-20.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-20.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
-4.4% vs avg
Avg goals
3.00
+0.16 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 60% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Angers | 0 – 2 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Lille | 0 – 2 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Strasbourg | 2 – 6 | L |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Lorient | 2 – 1 | W |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Paris FC | 0 – 0 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 18:45 | Home | vs Marseille | 26% 24% 50% |
| 17 Oct · 18:45 | Home | vs Lens | 23% 23% 53% |