Ligue 1·#16

Troyes

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

4

GF

11

GA

-7

GD

4

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS40.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score60.0%
Avg scored0.80
Avg conceded2.20

Home (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded3.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

40.0%

-20.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-20.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

-4.4% vs avg

Avg goals

3.00

+0.16 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 60% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Angers0 – 2L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Lille0 – 2L
6 Sept 2026Homevs Strasbourg2 – 6L
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Lorient2 – 1W
22 Aug 2026Homevs Paris FC0 – 0D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 18:45Homevs Marseille26% 24% 50%
17 Oct · 18:45Homevs Lens23% 23% 53%