La Liga·#20
Malaga
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
0
Won
3
Drawn
4
Lost
3
GF
12
GA
-9
GD
3
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score57.1%
Avg scored0.43
Avg conceded1.71
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33
Away (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
28.6%
-27.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-10.3% vs avg
Avg goals
2.14
-0.90 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 57% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Getafe | 0 – 1 | L |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Villarreal | 1 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | D |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Levante | 0 – 0 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Real Madrid | 0 – 4 | L |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Home | vs La Coruna | 1 – 1 | D |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Atletico Madrid | 0 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct · 16:30 | Home | vs Real Sociedad | — |