La Liga·#20

Malaga

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

0

Won

3

Drawn

4

Lost

3

GF

12

GA

-9

GD

3

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score57.1%
Avg scored0.43
Avg conceded1.71

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33

Away (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

28.6%

-27.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-10.3% vs avg

Avg goals

2.14

-0.90 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 57% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Getafe0 – 1L
17 Sept 2026Homevs Villarreal1 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Celta Vigo1 – 1D
6 Sept 2026Homevs Levante0 – 0D
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Real Madrid0 – 4L
24 Aug 2026Homevs La Coruna1 – 1D
19 Aug 2026Awayvs Atletico Madrid0 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
18 Oct · 16:30Homevs Real Sociedad—