Austrian Bundesliga·#7

WSG Tirol

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

9

GF

12

GA

-3

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.71

Home (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.50

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-11.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+7.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

+4.8% vs avg

Avg goals

3.00

-0.07 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Awayvs Rapid Vienna0 – 3L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Hartberg2 – 2D
2 Sept 2026Awayvs Austria Vienna1 – 0W
28 Aug 2026Awayvs A. Lustenau4 – 0W
16 Aug 2026Homevs Salzburg0 – 3L
7 Aug 2026Awayvs SCR Altach1 – 3L
1 Aug 2026Homevs Sturm Graz1 – 1D