Austrian Bundesliga·#7
WSG Tirol
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
9
GF
12
GA
-3
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score28.6%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.71
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.50
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-11.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+7.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+4.8% vs avg
Avg goals
3.00
-0.07 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Rapid Vienna | 0 – 3 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Hartberg | 2 – 2 | D |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Austria Vienna | 1 – 0 | W |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Away | vs A. Lustenau | 4 – 0 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Salzburg | 0 – 3 | L |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Away | vs SCR Altach | 1 – 3 | L |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sturm Graz | 1 – 1 | D |