Swiss Super League·#11
Vaduz
Season stats — 2026/27
9
Played
2
Won
0
Drawn
7
Lost
18
GF
21
GA
-3
GD
6
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (9 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.555.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.33
Home (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.75
Avg conceded2.00
Away (5 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.60
vs league average
BTTS
100.0%
+25.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
100.0%
+22.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-13.9% vs avg
Avg goals
4.33
+0.46 vs avg
Season profile (9 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 100% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 56% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Thun | 1 – 2 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Zurich | 1 – 2 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Lausanne | 3 – 1 | W |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Luzern | 1 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Grasshoppers | 5 – 2 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Young Boys | 2 – 4 | L |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sion | 2 – 3 | L |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Home | vs St. Gallen | 2 – 3 | L |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Lugano | 1 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 14:30 | Home | vs Basel | 36% 23% 41% |