Swiss Super League·#11

Vaduz

Season stats — 2026/27

9

Played

2

Won

0

Drawn

7

Lost

18

GF

21

GA

-3

GD

6

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (9 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.555.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.33

Home (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.75
Avg conceded2.00

Away (5 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.60

vs league average

BTTS

100.0%

+25.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

100.0%

+22.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-13.9% vs avg

Avg goals

4.33

+0.46 vs avg

Season profile (9 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 100% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 56% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Thun1 – 2L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Zurich1 – 2L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Lausanne3 – 1W
2 Sept 2026Awayvs Luzern1 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Grasshoppers5 – 2W
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Young Boys2 – 4L
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Sion2 – 3L
2 Aug 2026Homevs St. Gallen2 – 3L
26 Jul 2026Awayvs Lugano1 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 14:30Homevs Basel36% 23% 41%