Serie B·#13

Arezzo

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

2

Won

0

Drawn

3

Lost

6

GF

13

GA

-7

GD

6

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded2.60

Home (2 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded3.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

-4.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

80.0%

+26.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

20.0%

+1.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.80

+1.16 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Sudtirol1 – 4L
11 Sept 2026Awayvs Empoli1 – 0W
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Verona0 – 5L
30 Aug 2026Homevs Palermo2 – 3L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Avellino2 – 1W