Serie B·#13
Arezzo
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
2
Won
0
Drawn
3
Lost
6
GF
13
GA
-7
GD
6
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.560.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded2.60
Home (2 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.5100.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded3.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
-4.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
+1.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.80
+1.16 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·4+ total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sudtirol | 1 – 4 | L |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Empoli | 1 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Verona | 0 – 5 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Palermo | 2 – 3 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Avellino | 2 – 1 | W |