Premier League·#8

Hull

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

1

Lost

6

GF

4

GA

+2

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS40.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.560.0%
Over 3.520.0%
Clean sheet60.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded0.80

Home (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

40.0%

-10.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-12.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

60.0%

+30.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.00

-0.82 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 60% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Newcastle1 – 2L
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Chelsea2 – 2D
5 Sept 2026Homevs Aston Villa0 – 0D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Coventry1 – 0W
22 Aug 2026Homevs Man Utd2 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 13:00Homevs Everton27% 28% 45%
17 Oct · 14:00Awayvs Fulham58% 23% 19%