Eliteserien·#11

Sandefjord

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

6

Won

5

Drawn

10

Lost

21

GF

27

GA

-6

GD

23

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS47.6%
Over 2.547.6%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.519.0%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.29

Home (11 games)

BTTS27.3%
Over 2.527.3%
Over 1.563.6%
Over 3.59.1%
Clean sheet45.5%
Failed score45.5%
Avg scored0.91
Avg conceded0.91

Away (10 games)

BTTS70.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.570.0%
Over 3.530.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.10
Avg conceded1.70

vs league average

BTTS

47.6%

-10.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

47.6%

-14.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

+6.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.29

-0.87 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Start3 – 0W
14 Sept 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt2 – 3L
4 Sept 2026Homevs Viking1 – 1D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Brann0 – 0D
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 082 – 1W
7 Aug 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo0 – 1L
1 Aug 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad0 – 1L
26 Jul 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt0 – 3L
18 Jul 2026Awayvs Viking1 – 2L
12 Jul 2026Homevs HamKam2 – 2D
30 May 2026Awayvs Molde1 – 2L
25 May 2026Homevs Fredrikstad1 – 1D
16 May 2026Awayvs Lillestrom1 – 3L
10 May 2026Homevs Kristiansund2 – 0W
3 May 2026Homevs Aalesund1 – 0W
26 Apr 2026Awayvs Tromso1 – 3L
18 Apr 2026Homevs Rosenborg0 – 0D
12 Apr 2026Awayvs Brann1 – 0W
7 Apr 2026Awayvs KFUM Oslo2 – 1W
22 Mar 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 080 – 2L
15 Mar 2026Awayvs Valerenga0 – 1L