Eliteserien·#11
Sandefjord
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
6
Won
5
Drawn
10
Lost
21
GF
27
GA
-6
GD
23
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS47.6%
Over 2.547.6%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.519.0%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.29
Home (11 games)
BTTS27.3%
Over 2.527.3%
Over 1.563.6%
Over 3.59.1%
Clean sheet45.5%
Failed score45.5%
Avg scored0.91
Avg conceded0.91
Away (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.570.0%
Over 1.570.0%
Over 3.530.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.10
Avg conceded1.70
vs league average
BTTS
47.6%
-10.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
47.6%
-14.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+6.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.29
-0.87 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Start | 3 – 0 | W |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 2 – 3 | L |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 1 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Brann | 0 – 0 | D |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 2 – 1 | W |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 0 – 1 | L |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 0 – 1 | L |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 3 | L |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 May 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 1 – 2 | L |
| 25 May 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 1 | D |
| 16 May 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 1 – 3 | L |
| 10 May 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 2 – 0 | W |
| 3 May 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 1 – 0 | W |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 1 – 3 | L |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 1 – 0 | W |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 1 | W |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 0 – 2 | L |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 0 – 1 | L |