La Liga 2·#7
Sabadell
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
3
Won
4
Drawn
1
Lost
8
GF
6
GA
+2
GD
13
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS37.5%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.75
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded0.75
Away (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded0.75
vs league average
BTTS
37.5%
-11.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
25.0%
-22.7% vs avg
Clean sheet
50.0%
+19.3% vs avg
Avg goals
1.75
-0.86 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 50% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 75% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | Home | vs Andorra | 0 – 0 | D |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Celta B | 1 – 1 | D |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Oviedo | 3 – 1 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Mallorca | 0 – 2 | L |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Cordoba | 3 – 2 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Almeria | 1 – 0 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Castellon | 0 – 0 | D |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sp Gijon | 0 – 0 | D |