La Liga 2·#7

Sabadell

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

3

Won

4

Drawn

1

Lost

8

GF

6

GA

+2

GD

13

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS37.5%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.75

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded0.75

Away (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded0.75

vs league average

BTTS

37.5%

-11.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

25.0%

-22.7% vs avg

Clean sheet

50.0%

+19.3% vs avg

Avg goals

1.75

-0.86 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 50% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 75% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
4 Oct 2026Homevs Andorra0 – 0D
26 Sept 2026Awayvs Celta B1 – 1D
20 Sept 2026Homevs Oviedo3 – 1W
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Mallorca0 – 2L
7 Sept 2026Homevs Cordoba3 – 2W
29 Aug 2026Homevs Almeria1 – 0W
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Castellon0 – 0D
17 Aug 2026Awayvs Sp Gijon0 – 0D