La Liga 2·#18
Celta B
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
4
Lost
10
GF
14
GA
-4
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.587.5%
Over 3.537.5%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score37.5%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.25
Away (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.25
vs league average
BTTS
50.0%
+1.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
+2.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
25.0%
-5.7% vs avg
Avg goals
3.00
+0.39 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 38% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | Away | vs Sp Gijon | 2 – 3 | L |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sabadell | 1 – 1 | D |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Almeria | 0 – 2 | L |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Eibar | 0 – 4 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Ceuta | 2 – 0 | W |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Castellon | 1 – 2 | L |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Andorra | 4 – 2 | W |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Cadiz | 0 – 0 | D |