La Liga 2·#18

Celta B

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

4

Lost

10

GF

14

GA

-4

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.587.5%
Over 3.537.5%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score37.5%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.25

Away (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.25

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

+1.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

+2.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

25.0%

-5.7% vs avg

Avg goals

3.00

+0.39 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 38% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
4 Oct 2026Awayvs Sp Gijon2 – 3L
26 Sept 2026Homevs Sabadell1 – 1D
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Almeria0 – 2L
14 Sept 2026Homevs Eibar0 – 4L
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Ceuta2 – 0W
31 Aug 2026Homevs Castellon1 – 2L
24 Aug 2026Homevs Andorra4 – 2W
15 Aug 2026Awayvs Cadiz0 – 0D