La Liga·#8
Real Sociedad
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
3
Won
1
Drawn
3
Lost
9
GF
13
GA
-4
GD
10
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS57.1%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.86
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded2.25
vs league average
BTTS
57.1%
-0.9% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+14.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-10.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.14
+0.10 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Valencia | 3 – 2 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Atletico Madrid | 0 – 3 | L |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Elche | 3 – 2 | W |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Celta Vigo | 0 – 0 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Espanyol | 2 – 1 | W |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Real Madrid | 1 – 4 | L |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Real Betis | 0 – 1 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 14:15 | Home | vs Deportivo La Coruna | 61% 23% 16% |
| 18 Oct · 16:30 | Away | vs Malaga | — |