La Liga·#8

Real Sociedad

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

3

Won

1

Drawn

3

Lost

9

GF

13

GA

-4

GD

10

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS57.1%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.29
Avg conceded1.86

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.67
Avg conceded1.33

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded2.25

vs league average

BTTS

57.1%

-0.9% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+14.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-10.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.14

+0.10 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Valencia3 – 2W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Atletico Madrid0 – 3L
7 Sept 2026Awayvs Elche3 – 2W
3 Sept 2026Homevs Celta Vigo0 – 0D
29 Aug 2026Homevs Espanyol2 – 1W
26 Aug 2026Awayvs Real Madrid1 – 4L
21 Aug 2026Awayvs Real Betis0 – 1L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 14:15Homevs Deportivo La Coruna61% 23% 16%
18 Oct · 16:30Awayvs Malaga—