La Liga·#15

Espanyol

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

1

Drawn

4

Lost

10

GF

10

GA

0

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.43

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+13.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+14.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

+4.0% vs avg

Avg goals

2.86

-0.18 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs Elche1 – 3L
15 Sept 2026Awayvs Rayo Vallecano1 – 2L
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Osasuna2 – 0W
6 Sept 2026Homevs Sevilla1 – 1D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Real Sociedad1 – 2L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Real Madrid1 – 2L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Levante3 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 12:00Homevs Atletico Madrid22% 25% 53%