La Liga·#15
Espanyol
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
4
Lost
10
GF
10
GA
0
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.43
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet33.3%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.33
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+13.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+14.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
+4.0% vs avg
Avg goals
2.86
-0.18 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Elche | 1 – 3 | L |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Rayo Vallecano | 1 – 2 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Osasuna | 2 – 0 | W |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sevilla | 1 – 1 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Real Sociedad | 1 – 2 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Real Madrid | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Levante | 3 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 12:00 | Home | vs Atletico Madrid | 22% 25% 53% |