Danish Superliga·#10

Lyngby

Season stats — 2026/27

9

Played

1

Won

4

Drawn

4

Lost

10

GF

16

GA

-6

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (9 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.544.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet11.1%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.11
Avg conceded1.78

Home (5 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.80

Away (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75

vs league average

BTTS

66.7%

+7.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

44.4%

-9.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

11.1%

-10.2% vs avg

Avg goals

2.89

-0.07 vs avg

Season profile (9 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 11% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 56% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Homevs Silkeborg0 – 4L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Sonderjyske1 – 1D
4 Sept 2026Awayvs Viborg2 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Homevs Odense1 – 1D
23 Aug 2026Awayvs Horsens1 – 2L
16 Aug 2026Homevs Midtjylland1 – 1D
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Randers0 – 2L
1 Aug 2026Homevs AGF2 – 2D
26 Jul 2026Awayvs FC Copenhagen2 – 3L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 14:00Awayvs Brondby55% 22% 23%