Danish Superliga·#10
Lyngby
Season stats — 2026/27
9
Played
1
Won
4
Drawn
4
Lost
10
GF
16
GA
-6
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (9 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.544.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet11.1%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.11
Avg conceded1.78
Home (5 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.80
Away (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75
vs league average
BTTS
66.7%
+7.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
44.4%
-9.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
11.1%
-10.2% vs avg
Avg goals
2.89
-0.07 vs avg
Season profile (9 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 11% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 56% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Silkeborg | 0 – 4 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sonderjyske | 1 – 1 | D |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Viborg | 2 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Odense | 1 – 1 | D |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Horsens | 1 – 2 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Midtjylland | 1 – 1 | D |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Randers | 0 – 2 | L |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Home | vs AGF | 2 – 2 | D |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs FC Copenhagen | 2 – 3 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 14:00 | Away | vs Brondby | 55% 22% 23% |