Danish Superliga·#11

AGF

Season stats — 2026/27

9

Played

0

Won

5

Drawn

4

Lost

11

GF

17

GA

-6

GD

5

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (9 games)

BTTS77.8%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.544.4%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.22
Avg conceded1.89

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75

Away (5 games)

BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded2.00

vs league average

BTTS

77.8%

+18.5% vs avg

Over 2.5

66.7%

+13.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-21.3% vs avg

Avg goals

3.11

+0.15 vs avg

Season profile (9 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 78% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 44% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Horsens2 – 2D
13 Sept 2026Awayvs FC Nordsjaelland0 – 2L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Silkeborg2 – 2D
2 Sept 2026Homevs Midtjylland0 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Randers1 – 2L
23 Aug 2026Homevs Odense2 – 2D
14 Aug 2026Awayvs Viborg1 – 2L
1 Aug 2026Awayvs Lyngby2 – 2D
25 Jul 2026Homevs Brondby1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 17:00Homevs Sonderjyske61% 21% 18%