Danish Superliga·#11
AGF
Season stats — 2026/27
9
Played
0
Won
5
Drawn
4
Lost
11
GF
17
GA
-6
GD
5
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (9 games)
BTTS77.8%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.544.4%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score22.2%
Avg scored1.22
Avg conceded1.89
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.75
Away (5 games)
BTTS80.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.20
Avg conceded2.00
vs league average
BTTS
77.8%
+18.5% vs avg
Over 2.5
66.7%
+13.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-21.3% vs avg
Avg goals
3.11
+0.15 vs avg
Season profile (9 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 78% and over 2.5 in 67% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 44% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Horsens | 2 – 2 | D |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs FC Nordsjaelland | 0 – 2 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Silkeborg | 2 – 2 | D |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Midtjylland | 0 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Randers | 1 – 2 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Odense | 2 – 2 | D |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Viborg | 1 – 2 | L |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Lyngby | 2 – 2 | D |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Brondby | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 17:00 | Home | vs Sonderjyske | 61% 21% 18% |