Belgian Pro League·#7
Standard Liege
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
13
GF
12
GA
+1
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.71
Home (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded0.67
Away (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.50
vs league average
BTTS
71.4%
+31.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+11.1% vs avg
Clean sheet
28.6%
-3.9% vs avg
Avg goals
3.57
+0.63 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Gent | 1 – 2 | L |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Westerlo | 2 – 4 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Antwerp | 1 – 0 | W |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 – 1 | W |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Home | vs RAAL La Louviere | 2 – 0 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Mechelen | 3 – 3 | D |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Cercle Brugge | 2 – 2 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 11:30 | Home | vs Charleroi | 33% 28% 40% |