Belgian Pro League·#7

Standard Liege

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

13

GF

12

GA

+1

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS71.4%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet28.6%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.86
Avg conceded1.71

Home (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded0.67

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded2.50

vs league average

BTTS

71.4%

+31.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+11.1% vs avg

Clean sheet

28.6%

-3.9% vs avg

Avg goals

3.57

+0.63 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 71% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
18 Sept 2026Awayvs Gent1 – 2L
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Westerlo2 – 4L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Antwerp1 – 0W
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Oud-Heverlee Leuven2 – 1W
21 Aug 2026Homevs RAAL La Louviere2 – 0W
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Mechelen3 – 3D
8 Aug 2026Homevs Cercle Brugge2 – 2D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 11:30Homevs Charleroi33% 28% 40%