Serie B·#10
Pisa
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
2
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
8
GF
8
GA
0
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.580.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score20.0%
Avg scored1.60
Avg conceded1.60
Home (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.566.7%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded2.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.5100.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
-4.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
80.0%
+26.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
20.0%
+1.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.20
+0.56 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Mantova | 2 – 2 | D |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Virtus Entella | 1 – 4 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Juve Stabia | 3 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Catanzaro | 2 – 1 | W |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Padova | 0 – 1 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 17:30 | Home | vs Cremonese | — |