Primeira Liga·#6
Braga
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
1
Lost
7
GF
5
GA
+2
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.516.7%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.17
Avg conceded0.83
Home (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.50.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.00
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.25
vs league average
BTTS
50.0%
0.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
50.0%
+21.8% vs avg
Avg goals
2.00
-0.74 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Santa Clara | 0 – 0 | D |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Estoril | 1 – 0 | W |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Estrela Amadora | 1 – 2 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Alverca | 2 – 1 | W |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 – 0 | W |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Moreirense | 2 – 2 | D |