Primeira Liga·#6

Braga

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

1

Lost

7

GF

5

GA

+2

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.516.7%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score16.7%
Avg scored1.17
Avg conceded0.83

Home (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.50.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet100.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.00

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.25

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

0.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

50.0%

+21.8% vs avg

Avg goals

2.00

-0.74 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Santa Clara0 – 0D
14 Sept 2026Homevs Estoril1 – 0W
10 Sept 2026Awayvs Estrela Amadora1 – 2L
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Alverca2 – 1W
31 Aug 2026Homevs Vitoria Guimaraes1 – 0W
9 Aug 2026Awayvs Moreirense2 – 2D