Premier League·#12
Man Utd
Season stats — 2026/27
5
Played
1
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
8
GF
8
GA
0
GD
5
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (5 games)
BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.60
Avg conceded1.60
Home (2 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.50
Away (3 games)
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67
vs league average
BTTS
60.0%
+10.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
40.0%
-12.0% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-30.0% vs avg
Avg goals
3.20
+0.38 vs avg
Season profile (5 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Fulham | 1 – 1 | D |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Man City | 0 – 1 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Everton | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Ipswich | 5 – 2 | W |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Hull | 0 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct · 13:00 | Away | vs Leeds | — |