Premier League·#12

Man Utd

Season stats — 2026/27

5

Played

1

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

8

GF

8

GA

0

GD

5

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (5 games)

BTTS60.0%
Over 2.540.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.540.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.60
Avg conceded1.60

Home (2 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored2.50
Avg conceded1.50

Away (3 games)

BTTS66.7%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.67

vs league average

BTTS

60.0%

+10.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

40.0%

-12.0% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-30.0% vs avg

Avg goals

3.20

+0.38 vs avg

Season profile (5 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 40% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 40% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 60% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Fulham1 – 1D
13 Sept 2026Homevs Man City0 – 1L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Everton2 – 2D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Ipswich5 – 2W
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Hull0 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
18 Oct · 13:00Awayvs Leeds—

FPL outlook · GW7

All Man Utd FPL players →