Eliteserien·#12
Valerenga
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
6
Won
5
Drawn
10
Lost
34
GF
43
GA
-9
GD
23
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.547.6%
Clean sheet9.5%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.62
Avg conceded2.05
Home (11 games)
BTTS63.6%
Over 2.563.6%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score27.3%
Avg scored1.82
Avg conceded1.73
Away (10 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.40
vs league average
BTTS
57.1%
-1.2% vs avg
Over 2.5
57.1%
-4.8% vs avg
Clean sheet
9.5%
-13.1% vs avg
Avg goals
3.67
+0.51 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 10% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 48% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 1 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 2 | L |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 2 – 2 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Molde | 3 – 4 | L |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 5 – 5 | D |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 2 | L |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 0 – 3 | L |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 3 – 2 | W |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Aalesund | 6 – 1 | W |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 4 | L |
| 29 May 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 3 – 1 | W |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs Start | 0 – 2 | L |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 3 – 2 | W |
| 8 May 2026 | Away | vs HamKam | 0 – 1 | L |
| 3 May 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 2 – 2 | D |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Molde | 1 – 5 | L |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 2 | L |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Fredrikstad | 1 – 1 | D |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 0 – 1 | L |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 2 – 0 | W |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 1 – 0 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 17:00 | Away | vs KFUM Oslo | 34% 25% 41% |