Eliteserien·#12

Valerenga

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

6

Won

5

Drawn

10

Lost

34

GF

43

GA

-9

GD

23

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS57.1%
Over 2.557.1%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.547.6%
Clean sheet9.5%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.62
Avg conceded2.05

Home (11 games)

BTTS63.6%
Over 2.563.6%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score27.3%
Avg scored1.82
Avg conceded1.73

Away (10 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.590.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet10.0%
Failed score40.0%
Avg scored1.40
Avg conceded2.40

vs league average

BTTS

57.1%

-1.2% vs avg

Over 2.5

57.1%

-4.8% vs avg

Clean sheet

9.5%

-13.1% vs avg

Avg goals

3.67

+0.51 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 10% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 48% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Fredrikstad1 – 1D
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Lillestrom0 – 2L
6 Sept 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 082 – 2D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Molde3 – 4L
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Aalesund5 – 5D
8 Aug 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt1 – 2L
31 Jul 2026Homevs HamKam0 – 3L
26 Jul 2026Awayvs Brann3 – 2W
16 Jul 2026Homevs Aalesund6 – 1W
11 Jul 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 4L
29 May 2026Homevs Kristiansund3 – 1W
25 May 2026Awayvs Start0 – 2L
16 May 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 083 – 2W
8 May 2026Awayvs HamKam0 – 1L
3 May 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo2 – 2D
26 Apr 2026Awayvs Molde1 – 5L
19 Apr 2026Homevs Lillestrom0 – 2L
12 Apr 2026Awayvs Fredrikstad1 – 1D
6 Apr 2026Homevs Viking0 – 1L
22 Mar 2026Awayvs Rosenborg2 – 0W
15 Mar 2026Homevs Sandefjord1 – 0W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 17:00Awayvs KFUM Oslo34% 25% 41%