Eliteserien·#8
Fredrikstad
Season stats — 2026
21
Played
8
Won
4
Drawn
9
Lost
25
GF
32
GA
-7
GD
28
Points
Season rates — 2026
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (21 games)
BTTS61.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.581.0%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score23.8%
Avg scored1.19
Avg conceded1.52
Home (10 games)
BTTS70.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.510.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored1.30
Avg conceded1.10
Away (11 games)
BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored1.09
Avg conceded1.91
vs league average
BTTS
61.9%
+3.6% vs avg
Over 2.5
52.4%
-9.5% vs avg
Clean sheet
14.3%
-8.3% vs avg
Avg goals
2.71
-0.45 vs avg
Season profile (21 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Valerenga | 1 – 1 | D |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 1 | D |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Bodo/Glimt | 1 – 2 | L |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Lillestrom | 4 – 1 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Kristiansund | 1 – 0 | W |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Start | 1 – 0 | W |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sandefjord | 1 – 0 | W |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Rosenborg | 0 – 4 | L |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Away | vs Bodo/Glimt | 0 – 1 | L |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Home | vs Lillestrom | 0 – 2 | L |
| 29 May 2026 | Home | vs Start | 2 – 1 | W |
| 25 May 2026 | Away | vs Sandefjord | 1 – 1 | D |
| 16 May 2026 | Home | vs HamKam | 2 – 1 | W |
| 9 May 2026 | Away | vs Sarpsborg 08 | 1 – 2 | L |
| 2 May 2026 | Away | vs Brann | 1 – 3 | L |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Viking | 1 – 2 | L |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Kristiansund | 0 – 2 | L |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Home | vs Valerenga | 1 – 1 | D |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Away | vs Aalesund | 3 – 2 | W |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Home | vs KFUM Oslo | 3 – 1 | W |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Away | vs Tromso | 0 – 4 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 12:30 | Home | vs Tromso | 34% 27% 39% |