Eliteserien·#8

Fredrikstad

Season stats — 2026

21

Played

8

Won

4

Drawn

9

Lost

25

GF

32

GA

-7

GD

28

Points

Season rates — 2026

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (21 games)

BTTS61.9%
Over 2.552.4%
Over 1.581.0%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet14.3%
Failed score23.8%
Avg scored1.19
Avg conceded1.52

Home (10 games)

BTTS70.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.580.0%
Over 3.510.0%
Clean sheet20.0%
Failed score10.0%
Avg scored1.30
Avg conceded1.10

Away (11 games)

BTTS54.5%
Over 2.554.5%
Over 1.581.8%
Over 3.545.5%
Clean sheet9.1%
Failed score36.4%
Avg scored1.09
Avg conceded1.91

vs league average

BTTS

61.9%

+3.6% vs avg

Over 2.5

52.4%

-9.5% vs avg

Clean sheet

14.3%

-8.3% vs avg

Avg goals

2.71

-0.45 vs avg

Season profile (21 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 14% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Awayvs Valerenga1 – 1D
13 Sept 2026Homevs Sarpsborg 081 – 1D
4 Sept 2026Homevs Bodo/Glimt1 – 2L
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Lillestrom4 – 1W
16 Aug 2026Homevs Kristiansund1 – 0W
8 Aug 2026Awayvs Start1 – 0W
1 Aug 2026Homevs Sandefjord1 – 0W
27 Jul 2026Awayvs Rosenborg0 – 4L
17 Jul 2026Awayvs Bodo/Glimt0 – 1L
11 Jul 2026Homevs Lillestrom0 – 2L
29 May 2026Homevs Start2 – 1W
25 May 2026Awayvs Sandefjord1 – 1D
16 May 2026Homevs HamKam2 – 1W
9 May 2026Awayvs Sarpsborg 081 – 2L
2 May 2026Awayvs Brann1 – 3L
25 Apr 2026Homevs Viking1 – 2L
19 Apr 2026Awayvs Kristiansund0 – 2L
12 Apr 2026Homevs Valerenga1 – 1D
7 Apr 2026Awayvs Aalesund3 – 2W
22 Mar 2026Homevs KFUM Oslo3 – 1W
15 Mar 2026Awayvs Tromso0 – 4L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 12:30Homevs Tromso34% 27% 39%