La Liga 2·#12
Tenerife
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
3
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
10
GF
12
GA
-2
GD
11
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.537.5%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.537.5%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.50
Home (4 games)
BTTS25.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.50
Away (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.50
vs league average
BTTS
50.0%
+1.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
37.5%
-10.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
25.0%
-5.7% vs avg
Avg goals
2.75
+0.14 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 63% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | Away | vs Cordoba | 2 – 3 | L |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Cadiz | 1 – 1 | D |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Castellon | 0 – 5 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Leganes | 2 – 0 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sociedad B | 1 – 1 | D |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sp Gijon | 0 – 1 | L |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Almeria | 1 – 0 | W |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Eibar | 3 – 1 | W |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct · 19:00 | Home | vs Girona | 33% 31% 37% |