La Liga 2·#12

Tenerife

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

3

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

10

GF

12

GA

-2

GD

11

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.537.5%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.537.5%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.50

Home (4 games)

BTTS25.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded0.50

Away (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.575.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.50
Avg conceded2.50

vs league average

BTTS

50.0%

+1.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

37.5%

-10.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

25.0%

-5.7% vs avg

Avg goals

2.75

+0.14 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·4+ total goals in 38% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 63% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
5 Oct 2026Awayvs Cordoba2 – 3L
26 Sept 2026Homevs Cadiz1 – 1D
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Castellon0 – 5L
13 Sept 2026Homevs Leganes2 – 0W
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Sociedad B1 – 1D
28 Aug 2026Homevs Sp Gijon0 – 1L
23 Aug 2026Homevs Almeria1 – 0W
16 Aug 2026Awayvs Eibar3 – 1W

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
12 Oct · 19:00Homevs Girona33% 31% 37%