La Liga 2·#17

Eldense

Season stats — 2026/27

8

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

4

Lost

8

GF

10

GA

-2

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (8 games)

BTTS37.5%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.25

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.25

Away (4 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded1.25

vs league average

BTTS

37.5%

-11.4% vs avg

Over 2.5

50.0%

+2.3% vs avg

Clean sheet

25.0%

-5.7% vs avg

Avg goals

2.25

-0.36 vs avg

Season profile (8 matches)

  • ·Failed to score in 50% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
2 Oct 2026Homevs Oviedo4 – 1W
27 Sept 2026Awayvs Burgos0 – 1L
19 Sept 2026Homevs Eibar1 – 2L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Sp Gijon1 – 0W
5 Sept 2026Homevs Mallorca0 – 0D
29 Aug 2026Awayvs Leganes0 – 1L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Cadiz2 – 2D
17 Aug 2026Awayvs Almeria0 – 3L