La Liga 2·#17
Eldense
Season stats — 2026/27
8
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
4
Lost
8
GF
10
GA
-2
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (8 games)
BTTS37.5%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.550.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.25
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.25
Away (4 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.525.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score75.0%
Avg scored0.25
Avg conceded1.25
vs league average
BTTS
37.5%
-11.4% vs avg
Over 2.5
50.0%
+2.3% vs avg
Clean sheet
25.0%
-5.7% vs avg
Avg goals
2.25
-0.36 vs avg
Season profile (8 matches)
- ·Failed to score in 50% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | Home | vs Oviedo | 4 – 1 | W |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Burgos | 0 – 1 | L |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Eibar | 1 – 2 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Sp Gijon | 1 – 0 | W |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Mallorca | 0 – 0 | D |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Leganes | 0 – 1 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Cadiz | 2 – 2 | D |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Almeria | 0 – 3 | L |