La Liga·#12
Rayo Vallecano
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
11
GF
16
GA
-5
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded2.29
Home (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.33
Away (4 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded3.00
vs league average
BTTS
100.0%
+42.0% vs avg
Over 2.5
71.4%
+14.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-24.6% vs avg
Avg goals
3.86
+0.82 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Osasuna | 1 – 1 | D |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Espanyol | 2 – 1 | W |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Real Madrid | 1 – 4 | L |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Santander | 3 – 2 | W |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Barcelona | 2 – 5 | L |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Alaves | 1 – 1 | D |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Sevilla | 1 – 2 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct · 19:00 | Away | vs Getafe | — |