La Liga·#12

Rayo Vallecano

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

3

Lost

11

GF

16

GA

-5

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.571.4%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.542.9%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.57
Avg conceded2.29

Home (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.566.7%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored2.00
Avg conceded1.33

Away (4 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.575.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.550.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded3.00

vs league average

BTTS

100.0%

+42.0% vs avg

Over 2.5

71.4%

+14.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-24.6% vs avg

Avg goals

3.86

+0.82 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Goals at both ends — BTTS in 100% and over 2.5 in 71% of matches.
  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·4+ total goals in 43% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Awayvs Osasuna1 – 1D
15 Sept 2026Homevs Espanyol2 – 1W
12 Sept 2026Awayvs Real Madrid1 – 4L
5 Sept 2026Homevs Santander3 – 2W
31 Aug 2026Awayvs Barcelona2 – 5L
20 Aug 2026Homevs Alaves1 – 1D
15 Aug 2026Awayvs Sevilla1 – 2L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
19 Oct · 19:00Awayvs Getafe—