La Liga·#7

La Coruna

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

2

Won

4

Drawn

1

Lost

10

GF

8

GA

+2

GD

10

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS85.7%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.14

Home (4 games)

BTTS75.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00

Away (3 games)

BTTS100.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.33

vs league average

BTTS

85.7%

+27.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

28.6%

-27.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

0.0%

-24.6% vs avg

Avg goals

2.57

-0.47 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
20 Sept 2026Homevs Real Betis1 – 1D
16 Sept 2026Homevs Sevilla0 – 1L
13 Sept 2026Awayvs Getafe1 – 1D
5 Sept 2026Awayvs Villarreal3 – 2W
30 Aug 2026Homevs Valencia3 – 1W
24 Aug 2026Awayvs Malaga1 – 1D
17 Aug 2026Homevs Elche1 – 1D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 14:15Awayvs Real Sociedad61% 23% 16%
16 Oct · 19:00Homevs Levante46% 27% 27%