La Liga·#7
La Coruna
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
2
Won
4
Drawn
1
Lost
10
GF
8
GA
+2
GD
10
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS85.7%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.585.7%
Over 3.528.6%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score14.3%
Avg scored1.43
Avg conceded1.14
Home (4 games)
BTTS75.0%
Over 2.525.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00
Away (3 games)
BTTS100.0%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.533.3%
Clean sheet0.0%
Failed score0.0%
Avg scored1.67
Avg conceded1.33
vs league average
BTTS
85.7%
+27.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
28.6%
-27.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
0.0%
-24.6% vs avg
Avg goals
2.57
-0.47 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in only 0% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Real Betis | 1 – 1 | D |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Sevilla | 0 – 1 | L |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Getafe | 1 – 1 | D |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Villarreal | 3 – 2 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Valencia | 3 – 1 | W |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Malaga | 1 – 1 | D |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Elche | 1 – 1 | D |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct · 14:15 | Away | vs Real Sociedad | 61% 23% 16% |
| 16 Oct · 19:00 | Home | vs Levante | 46% 27% 27% |