La Liga·#14
Celta Vigo
Season stats — 2026/27
7
Played
1
Won
4
Drawn
2
Lost
8
GF
6
GA
+2
GD
7
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (7 games)
BTTS42.9%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded0.86
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.25
Away (3 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded0.33
vs league average
BTTS
42.9%
-15.1% vs avg
Over 2.5
28.6%
-27.9% vs avg
Clean sheet
42.9%
+18.3% vs avg
Avg goals
2.00
-1.04 vs avg
Season profile (7 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Santander | 5 – 0 | W |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Malaga | 1 – 1 | D |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Getafe | 1 – 1 | D |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Away | vs Real Sociedad | 0 – 0 | D |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Athletic Club | 0 – 2 | L |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Osasuna | 1 – 2 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Valencia | 0 – 0 | D |