La Liga·#14

Celta Vigo

Season stats — 2026/27

7

Played

1

Won

4

Drawn

2

Lost

8

GF

6

GA

+2

GD

7

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (7 games)

BTTS42.9%
Over 2.528.6%
Over 1.571.4%
Over 3.514.3%
Clean sheet42.9%
Failed score42.9%
Avg scored1.14
Avg conceded0.86

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet25.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.75
Avg conceded1.25

Away (3 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.533.3%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet66.7%
Failed score66.7%
Avg scored0.33
Avg conceded0.33

vs league average

BTTS

42.9%

-15.1% vs avg

Over 2.5

28.6%

-27.9% vs avg

Clean sheet

42.9%

+18.3% vs avg

Avg goals

2.00

-1.04 vs avg

Season profile (7 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 43% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 43% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 71% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Santander5 – 0W
13 Sept 2026Homevs Malaga1 – 1D
7 Sept 2026Awayvs Getafe1 – 1D
3 Sept 2026Awayvs Real Sociedad0 – 0D
30 Aug 2026Homevs Athletic Club0 – 2L
27 Aug 2026Homevs Osasuna1 – 2L
22 Aug 2026Awayvs Valencia0 – 0D

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
11 Oct · 12:00Awayvs Elche35% 29% 36%
18 Oct · 14:15Homevs Alaves—