La Liga·#10
Athletic Club
Season stats — 2026/27
6
Played
2
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
7
GF
6
GA
+1
GD
8
Points
Season rates — 2026/27
What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.
Overall (6 games)
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.516.7%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.17
Avg conceded1.00
Home (4 games)
BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00
Away (2 games)
BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00
vs league average
BTTS
33.3%
-24.7% vs avg
Over 2.5
33.3%
-23.2% vs avg
Clean sheet
50.0%
+25.4% vs avg
Avg goals
2.17
-0.87 vs avg
Season profile (6 matches)
- ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.
- ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
- ·Under 2.5 total goals in 67% of matches.
Results this season
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Alaves | 0 – 0 | D |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Elche | 1 – 1 | D |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Home | vs Atletico Madrid | 3 – 0 | W |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Celta Vigo | 2 – 0 | W |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Away | vs Barcelona | 0 – 2 | L |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Home | vs Sevilla | 1 – 3 | L |
Upcoming fixtures
| Date | H/A | Opponent | Forecast H·D·A |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct · 19:00 | Away | vs Valencia | 25% 27% 47% |