La Liga·#10

Athletic Club

Season stats — 2026/27

6

Played

2

Won

2

Drawn

2

Lost

7

GF

6

GA

+1

GD

8

Points

Season rates — 2026/27

What has actually happened in the matches played so far, not a forecast. Sample sizes are shown on each card.

Overall (6 games)

BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%
Over 1.583.3%
Over 3.516.7%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score33.3%
Avg scored1.17
Avg conceded1.00

Home (4 games)

BTTS50.0%
Over 2.550.0%
Over 1.575.0%
Over 3.525.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score25.0%
Avg scored1.25
Avg conceded1.00

Away (2 games)

BTTS0.0%
Over 2.50.0%
Over 1.5100.0%
Over 3.50.0%
Clean sheet50.0%
Failed score50.0%
Avg scored1.00
Avg conceded1.00

vs league average

BTTS

33.3%

-24.7% vs avg

Over 2.5

33.3%

-23.2% vs avg

Clean sheet

50.0%

+25.4% vs avg

Avg goals

2.17

-0.87 vs avg

Season profile (6 matches)

  • ·Clean sheets in 50% of matches.
  • ·Failed to score in 33% of matches.
  • ·Under 2.5 total goals in 67% of matches.

Results this season

DateH/AOpponentScoreResult
19 Sept 2026Homevs Alaves0 – 0D
12 Sept 2026Homevs Elche1 – 1D
5 Sept 2026Homevs Atletico Madrid3 – 0W
30 Aug 2026Awayvs Celta Vigo2 – 0W
27 Aug 2026Awayvs Barcelona0 – 2L
22 Aug 2026Homevs Sevilla1 – 3L

Upcoming fixtures

DateH/AOpponentForecast H·D·A
17 Oct · 19:00Awayvs Valencia25% 27% 47%